Correll_Dohlmann

Karl Harald August Seitzberg1885

Name
Karl Harald August Seitzberg
Birth September 12, 1885 29 26
Alias
Carl Harry August Seitzberg

Christening September 5, 1886 (Age 11 months)
Marriage of a parentHarry Johan Kristian SeitzbergAnna Maria SandellView this family
November 8, 1896 (Age 11 years)
Death of a fatherHarry Johan Kristian Seitzberg
March 15, 1901 (Age 15 years)
Death of a motherJohanna Ulrikka Olsson
August 12, 1907 (Age 21 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherChristian August Seitzberg
May 28, 1910 (Age 24 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnthonine Kirstine Preisler
February 21, 1920 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Antonine Augusta Seitzberg
February 10, 1931 (Age 45 years)
Burial of a sisterAnna Antonine Augusta Seitzberg
February 15, 1931 (Age 45 years)
Occupation
Maler

Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 1, 1877Caroli Forsamling, Malmø
Divorce: May 2, 1895
2 years
elder brother
August Vilhelm Seitzberg
Birth: September 20, 1879 23 20Den Kgl. Fødselsstiftelse, Kbh.
Death: before February 1, 1885
2 years
elder sister
4 years
himself
Father’s family with Anna Maria Sandell - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 8, 1896Skt. Johannes kirke, Kbh.

Shared note
Karl Harald August Seitzberg alias Carl Harry August Seitzberg Født: 12-09-1885 på Raadmandsgade 24, Kbh. og døbt 05-09-1886 i Skt. Stefan kirke, Kbh. - søn af garver Harry Johan Christian Seitzberg og hustru Johanne Ulrika f. Olsen, Raadmandsgade 24, 1., Kbh. Kilder: KB-opslag 112, nr. 374. Skt. Stefans sogn. År 1884-1887. KB_033_2_007_K04-22-A. KB-opslag 262, nr. 374. Skt. Stefans sogn (ny). År 1880-1884. KB_M_033_3_003_004260358_00532 Konfirmeret 08-10-1899: Carl Harald August Seitzberg bliver konfirmeret 08-10-1899 i Skt. Stefan kirke, Kbh. - søn af garver Harry Johan Christian Seitzberg og Johanna Ulrikka f. Olsson, Jagtvej 51A. Kilde: KB-opslag 125, nr. 80. Skt. Stefan. År 1896-1900. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=156212#156212,26164111 Erhverv: Maler Folketællinger: FT-1890: Nørrebrogade 156, 3. sal, matr. 1423. Udenbys Klædebo. Kilde: FT-opslag 335. FT1890_00016_00339: Johanna Ulrikke Seitzberg, 30 år, separeret syerske, husmoder Anna Antomine Seitzberg, 8 år, hendes datter >> Karl August Seitzberg, 4 år, hendes søn FT-1901: København, Kvarter: Udenbys Klædebo, Jagtvej 51A, 1., Kbh. Johanna Ulrikka Seitzberg, fraskilt, husmoder, syerske, f. 16-04-1859 i Malmø, flyttet fra Thorsgade 8 til Jagtvej 51A i 1886. Gift: 1877 - 3 levende børn og 2 døde. Anna Augusta Antomine Seitzberg, datter, f. 04-03-1882 i Kbh., flyttet fra Thorsgade 8 til Jagtvej 51A i 1886. >> Karl Harry August Seitzberg, søn, f. 12-09-1885 i Kbh. - alias Karl Harald August Seitzberg, flyttet fra Thorsgade 8 til Jagtvej 51A i 1886. Charles Rudolf Olsson, søn, f. 05-02-1895 i Kbh. Niels Rasmussen, logerende, ugift, fraskilt, f. 17-10-1855 i Stenstrup FT-opslag 78. Jagtvej 51A. FT1901_0014_00078. FT-1906: København, Kvarter: Udenbys Klædebo, Jagtvej 51A, 1., Kbh. Johanna Seitzberg, enke, husmoder, f. 16-04-1859 i Malmø, Sverige Anna Augusta Seitzberg, datter, ugift, håndsyerske (fodtøj), f. 04-03-1882 i Kbh. >> Carl Harry August Seitzberg, søn, ugift, malerlærling, f. 12-09-1885 i Kbh. - alias Karl Harald August Seitzberg Charles Rudolf Olsson, barn, søn, malerlærling, f. 05-02-1895 i Kbh. Niels Rasmussen, logerende, ugift, fraskilt, jord betonarbejder, f. 17-10-1855 i Stenstrup FT-opslag 128. Jagtvej 51A. FT1906_0020_00895.