Correll_Dohlmann

Sigvald Charles SeitzbergAge: 10 years18811891

Name
Sigvald Charles Seitzberg
Birth June 3, 1881 35 30
Alias
Sigurd Charles Seitzberg

Christening August 14, 1881 (Age 2 months)
Birth of a sisterBodil Marie Seitzberg
May 11, 1882 (Age 11 months)
Birth of a brotherOve Peter Seitzberg
March 6, 1884 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a sisterBodil Marie Seitzberg
May 25, 1884 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a brotherOve Peter Seitzberg
May 25, 1884 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherAnders Charles Seitzberg
April 3, 1886 (Age 4 years)
Death of a fatherFrederik Charles Seitzberg
July 6, 1886 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a brotherAnders Charles Seitzberg
July 25, 1886 (Age 5 years)
Death of a brotherAnders Charles Seitzberg
August 23, 1886 (Age 5 years)
Burial of a brotherAnders Charles Seitzberg
August 27, 1886 (Age 5 years)
Death July 24, 1891 (Age 10 years)
Burial July 28, 1891 (4 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 20, 1881Skt. Stefan kirke, Kbh.
1 month
himself
Sigvald Charles Seitzberg
Birth: June 3, 1881 35 30Baggesensgade 12, Kbh.
Death: July 24, 1891Blegdamshospitalet, Kbh.
11 months
younger sister
22 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Anders Charles Seitzberg
Birth: April 3, 1886 40 35Meinungsgade 16, 1., Kbh.
Death: August 23, 1886Solitudevej 14, Kbh.

Shared note
Sigvald Charles Seitzberg alias Sigurd Charles Seitzberg Født: 03-06-1881 op Baggesensgade 12, 1. Kbh. og døbt 14-08-1881 i Skt. Stefan kirke, Kbh. 1881 i Kbh. på Baggesensgade 12, 1. sal, Kbh. - søn af Charles Frederik Seitzberg og Karen f. Pedersen. KB-opslag 39, uden nr. nederst side 37. Skt. Stefan. År 1880-1884. KB_033_2_006_K02-09-A. Død: 24-07-1891 på Blegdamshospitalet, Kbh., 10 år gl. og begravet 28-07-1891 fra Skt. Johannes kirke, Kbh. - søn af enke Seitzberg, Ryesgade 39, Kbh. Note: Indskrevet i KB som Sigurd Charles Seitzberg. Kilde: KB-opslag 211, nr. 321. Skt. Johannes. År 1884-1891. KB_010_2_021_K08-07-A. Folketælling: FT-1885: København (Staden), Kjøbenhavn Klædebo Kvarter, Frederiksborggade 3, matr.137 Forhus 1. Sal, fam. nr. 5. Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1885, D4081: Charles Frederik Seitzberg, 39, Gift, Husfader, Malersvend - alias Frederik Charles Seitzberg, f. 28-07-1845 i Kbh. Karen Seitzberg, 34, Gift, Husmoder, f. ca. 1851 Karlslund, Roskilde - alias Karen Petersen, f. 11-01-1851 i Karlslunde >> Sigvald Charles Seitzberg, 3 år, Ugift, Barn, f. 03-06-1881 i Skt. Stefan sogn, Kbh. Bodil Marie Seitzberg, 2 år, Ugift, Barn, f. 11-05-1882 i Skt. Johannes sogn, Kbh. Ove Peter Seitzberg, Under 1 Aar, Ugift, Barn, f. 06-03-1884 i Trinitatis sogn, Kbh. Anders Charles Seitzberg, f. 03-04-1886 i Skt. Johannes sogn, Kbh.