Correll_Dohlmann

Arthur BingsAge: 63 years18891953

Name
Arthur Bings
Birth September 2, 1889
Alias
Art Bings

Death August 5, 1953 (Age 63 years)
Burial August 1953 (Age 63 years)
Family with Ingeborg Alwina Dohlmann - View this family
himself
Arthur Bings
Birth: September 2, 1889Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Death: August 5, 1953Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
wife
son
Private
daughter
Private
son
Private
Ed Stevens + Ingeborg Alwina Dohlmann - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: 1959Queen Charlotte, British Columbia, Canada
Divorce: Canada

Shared note
Arthur Bings Født/born: 02-09-1889 i Victoria, British Columbia, Canada Gift 12-08-1927: Arthur Bings, ungkarl på 37 år (f. 1890, søn af John Bings og hustru Agnes Smith), gifter sig 12-08-1927 i Victoria, British Columbia, Canada med ugift Ingeborg Alwina Dohlmann på 25 år (f. 18-12-1901 i Hamborg, Tyskland, datter af (ID 12-2a) Einer Thorolf Dohlmann og hustru Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Dohlmann f. Bernigau) Kilde: "British Columbia Marriage Registrations, 1859-1932". familysearch.org Marriage 12 Aug 1927: Arthur Bings, bachelor, 37 yrs. of age (son of John Bings and spouse Agnes Smith), marries spinster Ingeborg Alwina Dohlmann (25 yrs. of age) in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada on 12 Aug 1927. Kilde: familysearch.org - British Columbia Marriage Registrations, 1859-1932 GS Film number: 2074506 Digital Folder Number: 004401588 Affiliate Film Number: B13753 Reference ID. 93768 Død/died 05-08-1953: Arthur Bings (f. 02-09-1889 i Victoria, British Columbia, Canada) dør 05-08-1953 i Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 63 år gl. Kilde: familysearch.org - British Columbia Death Registrations, 1872-1986