Correll_Dohlmann

Jens Lassen Thomsen Schmith1840

Name
Jens Lassen Thomsen Schmith
Birth March 6, 1840
Alias
Jens Lassen Tommesen Smith

Christening May 17, 1840 (Age 2 months)
MarriageAlma Eleonora SchmidtView this family
(on the date of death)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Dagny Gyride Schmith
June 4, 1883 (Age 43 years)
Occupation
Dampskibsfører

Christening of a daughterDagny Gyride Schmith
August 13, 1883 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childSofus Emil VialeDagny Gyride SchmithView this family
June 25, 1901 (Age 61 years)
Death

Shared note
Jens Lassen Thomsen Schmith alias Jens Lassen Thomsen Smith Født: 06-03-1840 i Randers, Skt. Mortens sogn. Døbt: Jens Lassen Thomsen Schmith den 17-05-1840 i Randers Skt. Mortens kirke - søn af boghandler, _.jur. Johan Frederik Schmith og hustru Henriette Schmith. Kilde: KB-opslag 26, nr. 29, side 52. Randers, Sankt Morten. År 1838-1844. KB_C290A_A_021_K01-23-A. Gift: Jens Lassen Thomsen Schmith, dampskibsfører gifter sig med Alma Eleonora Schmidt. Folketællinger: FT-1880: København (Staden), Udenbys Vester Kvarter, Gammel Kongevejs Rode, 263, 6, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1880, D3040: >> Jens ? ? Smith, 40, Gift, Husfader, Dampskibsfører, f. 06-03-1840 i Randers - alias Jens Lassen Thomsen Schmith ? Eleonora Smith, f. Schmidt, 29, Gift, Hans kone, København Gudrun Margrethe Smith, 5, Ugift, Datter, Amager, Københavns Amt A. Smith, 4, Ugift, Datter, København Emma Alvilda Andersen, 24, Ugift, Tjenestepige, København FT-1885: København (Staden), Udenbys Klædebo Kvarter, Fælledvej 23, matr. 1400 3.Sal, fam. nr. 5, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1885, D3950: Alma Elinora Schmidt, 33, Gift, Husmoder, Dampskibsfører, f. Kjøbenhavn Gudrum Magrette, 11, Ugift, Barn, Dragør - alias Gudrun Margrethe Schmith Axel, 9, Ugift, Barn, Kjøbenhavn Dagny Gyrithe, 1, Ugift, Barn, Kjøbenhavn - alias Dagny Gyride Schmith Ana Christine Jensen, 24, Ugift, Tjenestetyende, Sønderbylille ved Slagelse Anna Christine Jørgensen, 16, Ugift, Tjenestetyende, Kjøbenhavn