Correll_Dohlmann

Einar MølmarkAge: 87 years18831970

Name
Einar Mølmark
Birth January 30, 1883 36 22
Alias
Einar Molmark

Birth of a sisterAstrid Mølmark
August 21, 1884 (Age 18 months)
Occupation
Ingeniør i Sewickley, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA

Christening of a sisterAstrid Mølmark
October 29, 1884 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a sisterSigrid Mølmark
July 30, 1889 (Age 6 years)
Christening of a sisterSigrid Mølmark
November 24, 1889 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterDagny Mølmark
October 5, 1891 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a sisterDagny Mølmark
January 10, 1892 (Age 8 years)
Death of a fatherChristian Abraham Henrik Hermann Mølmark
January 8, 1920 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sisterAstrid Mølmark
November 16, 1927 (Age 44 years)
Death of a motherAlvilde Charlotte Madsen
April 5, 1932 (Age 49 years)
Death of a half-sisterChrista Aurelia Mary Mølmark
January 5, 1945 (Age 61 years)
Burial of a half-sisterChrista Aurelia Mary Mølmark
January 10, 1945 (Age 61 years)
Death of a sisterSigrid Mølmark
January 30, 1970 (Age 87 years)
Death July 1970 (Age 87 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 24, 1881Bergen, Norge
8 months
elder sister
Pige Mølmark
Birth: January 23, 1882 35 21Skt. Johannes sogn, Kbh.
Death: January 23, 1882Skt. Johannes sogn, Kbh.
1 year
himself
19 months
younger sister
Astrid Mølmark
Birth: August 21, 1884 37 23Ø. Farimagsgade 51, Kbh.
Death: November 16, 1927Frogner, Oslo, Norge
5 years
younger sister
Sigrid Mølmark
Birth: July 30, 1889 42 28Lille Tuborg, Gentofte sogn
Death: January 30, 1970Kongsvinger, Hedmark, Norge
2 years
younger sister
Dagny Mølmark
Birth: October 5, 1891 44 30Lille Tuborg, Gentofte sogn
Death: August 1, 1972Oslo, Vestre Gravlund, Norge
Father’s family with Christine Marie Bindner - View this family
father
step-mother
Divorce: about 1871ophørt
6 months
half-sister
Family with Imogene Lynda Bauder - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Patricia Ann Molmark
daughter
Nancy Jean Molmark

Shared note
Einar Mølmark alias Einar Molmark Født: 30-01-1883 i Skt. Johannes sogn, Kbh. og døbt 22-05-1883 i Skt. Johannes kirke, Kbh. - søn af handelsrejsende Christian Abraham Henrik Mølmark og hustru Alvilde Charlotte Mølmark f. Madsen på 22 år, boende Gyldenløvesgade 10, 3. sal. Kbh. Kilde: KB-opslag 56, nr. 97, side 55. Skt. Johannes. År 1882-1886. KB_010_2_023B_K03-02-A. Erhverv: Ingeniør i Sewickley Gift 22-09-1923: Einar Molmark, ingeniør i Sewickley, gifter sig 22-09-1923 i St. Stephens Episcopal Church, Cambridge, Pennsylvania med Imogene Lynda (Jean) Bauder, f. 15. sep. 1895 i Mac Donald, Pennsylvania, USA. Død juli 1970: Einar Molmark f. Mølmark dør i juli 1970 i Sewickley, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA. Kilde: Kilde: Family Search Andre kilder: Einar Mølmark, f. 30. jan. 1883 i København (St. Johs.), Ingeniør i Sewickley, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA., han og hans børn skriver sig Molmark; gift 22. sep. 1923 i Cambridge (St. Stephens Episcopal Church), Pennsylvania, med Imogene Lynda Bauder, f. 15. sep. 1895 i Mac Donald, Pennsylvania, (død jan. 1974 i Sewickley, Allegheny, Pennsylvania, USA, Kilde: Kilde: Family Search) (datter af Petroleum-boringsentreprenør Charles Bander og Mary Isabella Barger). Kilde: SLÆGTEN MØLMARK af Knud Bierfreund og E. Juel Hansen, Personalhistorisk Tidsskrift. 1964. Ottende Slægtled II, nr. 80. b. Folketælling: FT-1885: København (Staden), Østervold Kvarter, Østerfarimagsgade 51, Matr.149 1. Sal, 4, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1885, C8588: Christian Abraham Henrik Haman Mølmark, 39, Gift, Husfader, Agent, f. 13-11-1846 i Svendborg - alias Christian Abraham Henrik Hermann Mølmark, f. 13-11-1846 i Svendborg Alfhild Charlotte Mølmark, 23, Gift, Husmoder, f. i Kristiania >> Einar Mølmark, 2 , Ugift, Søn, f. i Kjøbenhavn Astrid Mølmark, under 1 Aar , Ugift, Datter, f. i Kjøbenhavn Ullrikke Stenstrøm, 25 , Ugift, Tjenestetyende, f. i Sverrig