Correll_Dohlmann

Sigrid MølmarkAge: 80 years18891970

Name
Sigrid Mølmark
Birth July 30, 1889 42 28
Alias
Sigrid Walby f. Mølmark

Christening November 24, 1889 (Age 3 months)
Birth of a sisterDagny Mølmark
October 5, 1891 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a sisterDagny Mølmark
January 10, 1892 (Age 2 years)
MarriageKristian WalbyView this family
May 20, 1916 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherChristian Abraham Henrik Hermann Mølmark
January 8, 1920 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sisterAstrid Mølmark
November 16, 1927 (Age 38 years)
Death of a motherAlvilde Charlotte Madsen
April 5, 1932 (Age 42 years)
Death of a half-sisterChrista Aurelia Mary Mølmark
January 5, 1945 (Age 55 years)
Burial of a half-sisterChrista Aurelia Mary Mølmark
January 10, 1945 (Age 55 years)
Death of a husbandKristian Walby
July 9, 1947 (Age 57 years)
Death January 30, 1970 (Age 80 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 24, 1881Bergen, Norge
8 months
elder sister
Pige Mølmark
Birth: January 23, 1882 35 21Skt. Johannes sogn, Kbh.
Death: January 23, 1882Skt. Johannes sogn, Kbh.
1 year
elder brother
19 months
elder sister
Astrid Mølmark
Birth: August 21, 1884 37 23Ø. Farimagsgade 51, Kbh.
Death: November 16, 1927Frogner, Oslo, Norge
5 years
herself
Sigrid Mølmark
Birth: July 30, 1889 42 28Lille Tuborg, Gentofte sogn
Death: January 30, 1970Kongsvinger, Hedmark, Norge
2 years
younger sister
Dagny Mølmark
Birth: October 5, 1891 44 30Lille Tuborg, Gentofte sogn
Death: August 1, 1972Oslo, Vestre Gravlund, Norge
Father’s family with Christine Marie Bindner - View this family
father
step-mother
Divorce: about 1871ophørt
6 months
half-sister
Family with Kristian Walby - View this family
husband
herself
Sigrid Mølmark
Birth: July 30, 1889 42 28Lille Tuborg, Gentofte sogn
Death: January 30, 1970Kongsvinger, Hedmark, Norge
Marriage: May 20, 1916Frogner, Norge

Shared note
Sigrid Mølmark alias Sigrid Walby f. Mølmark Født: 30-07-1889 på Lille Tuborg, Gentofte sogn og døbt i Skt. Jakobs kirke, Kbh. - datter af handelsrejsende Christian Abraham Henrik Herman Mølmark og hustru Alvilde Charlotte Mølmark f. Madsen på 29 år. Boende Lille Tuborg, Gentofte. Kilde: KB-opslag 176, nr. 78, side 213. Gentofte. År 1885-1891. KB_131_2_011_K07-02-A. Se også fødte: KB-opslag 312, side 311. Skt. Jakob. År 1878-1891. KB_023_2_003_K11-18-A. Gift 20-05-1916: Disponent Kristian Walby, f. 16-11-1893 i Kongsvinger, Norge gifter sig 20-05-1916 i Frogner, Olso, Norge med Sigrid Mølmark, f. 30-07-1889 i Gentofte, Danmark. Død 30-01-1970: Sigrid Walby f. Mølmark dør 30-01-1970 i Kongsvinger, Norge. Kilde: Sigrid Mølmark, f. 30. Juli 1889 i Gentofte (Kbh. St. Jacob); Gift 20. Maj 1916 i Oslo (Frogner) m. Disponent Kristian Walby, f. 16. Nov. 1893 i Kongsvinger, død 9. Juli 1947 i Kongsvinger. (søn af Fabrikejer Kristian Walby og Anna Engebretsen). Kilde: SLÆGTEN MØLMARK af Knud Bierfreund og E. Juel Hansen, Personalhistorisk Tidsskrift. 1964. Ottende Slægtled II, nr. 82. d.