Correll_Dohlmann

Helga Dorothea Marie MadsenAge: 85 years18901975

Name
Helga Dorothea Marie Madsen
Birth April 30, 1890
Alias
Helga Dorothea Marie Rasmussen f. Madsen

Christening August 3, 1890 (Age 3 months)
Birth of a son
#1
George Louis Rasmussen
December 18, 1916 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Henry Johannes Rasmussen
February 28, 1918 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Gladys Dorthea Rasmussen
April 10, 1921 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Lucille Ragnhilde Rasmussen
November 5, 1922 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Mabel Helen Rasmussen
October 22, 1924 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Ethel Hilda Rasmussen
November 1, 1928 (Age 38 years)
Death of a daughterGladys Dorthea Rasmussen
March 3, 1946 (Age 55 years)
Death June 19, 1975 (Age 85 years)
Burial June 21, 1975 (2 days after death)
Family with Ejnar Georg Lorentz Rasmussen - View this family
husband
herself
son
George Louis Rasmussen
Birth: December 18, 1916 23 26Livermore, Iowa, USA
Death: December 20, 1991Brookings, South Dakota, USA
14 months
son
3 years
daughter
19 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
son
Kenneth Leroy Rasmussen
daughter

Shared note
Helga Dorothea Marie Madsen alias Helga Dorothea Marie Rasmussen f. Madsen Født: 30-04-1890 i Trustrup, Lyngby sogn, Djurs Sønder herred, Randers amt og døbt 03-08-1890 i Trustrup kirke, Lyngby sogn, Djurs Sønder herred - datter af Johannes Madsen og Dorothea Marie Kjerstine Sørensen Kilde: KB-opslag 178, nr. 11. Lyngby sogn, Djurs Sønder herred, Randers amt. År 1866-1891. KB_C329_A_007_K06-27-A. Gift 29-02-1916: Einar Lauritz Rasmussen gifter sig 29-02-1916 i Humboldt, Iowa, USA med Helga Dorothea Marie Madsen, datter af Johannes Madsen og Dorthea Marie Kjerstine Sørensen. Død 19-06-1975: Helga Dorothea Marie Rasmussen f. Madsen dør 19-06-1975 i Brookings, South Dakota, USA, 85 år gl. og bliver begravet 21-06-1975 på Brookings Greenwood Cemetary, South Dakota, USA. Ægteparret får sammen 7 børn. Kilde: familytreemaker.genealogy.com - Joan-Wells-/WEBSITE