Correll_Dohlmann

Johan Peter Andreas HylsenAge: 69 years17671836

Name
Johan Peter Andreas Hylsen
Birth about 1767

Alias
Peder Hylsen

EngagementMariane Dorothea BierringView this family
October 15, 1802 (Age 35 years)
MarriageMariane Dorothea BierringView this family
November 2, 1802 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Maria Dorothea Hylsen
about August 1803 (Age 36 years)
Occupation
Snedker- og glarmester i Sakskøbing

Christening of a daughterMaria Dorothea Hylsen
August 12, 1803 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Christian Henrik Hylsen
about November 1804 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a sonChristian Henrik Hylsen
November 28, 1804 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Johan Peter Hylsen
January 6, 1806 (Age 39 years)
Christening of a sonJohan Peter Hylsen
March 21, 1806 (Age 39 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Dorothea Hylsen
May 1807 (Age 40 years)
Burial of a daughterMaria Dorothea Hylsen
May 16, 1807 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Frederik August Hylsen
September 3, 1807 (Age 40 years)
Christening of a sonFrederik August Hylsen
November 4, 1807 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Niels Peder Hylsen
March 2, 1809 (Age 42 years)
Christening of a sonNiels Peder Hylsen
June 2, 1809 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Hans Jørgen Hülsen
March 10, 1811 (Age 44 years)
Christening of a sonHans Jørgen Hülsen
May 12, 1811 (Age 44 years)
Death of a sonHans Jørgen Hülsen
June 10, 1812 (Age 45 years)
Burial of a sonHans Jørgen Hülsen
June 15, 1812 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Anton David Hülsen
August 12, 1814 (Age 47 years)
Christening of a sonAnton David Hülsen
April 25, 1815 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Johan Daniel Hylsen
May 1, 1818 (Age 51 years)
Christening of a sonJohan Daniel Hylsen
May 14, 1818 (Age 51 years)

Birth of a son
#9
Carl Andreas Hylsen
January 1820 (Age 53 years)
Christening of a sonCarl Andreas Hylsen
February 2, 1821 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Hans Jørgen Hylsen
May 17, 1822 (Age 55 years)
Christening of a sonHans Jørgen Hylsen
December 15, 1822 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Johanne Cathrine Hylsen
December 27, 1823 (Age 56 years)
Christening of a daughterJohanne Cathrine Hylsen
April 11, 1825 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childJohan Peter HylsenJohanne Christine KümmerlingView this family
about 1830 (Age 63 years)

Marriage of a childChristian Henrik HylsenJacobine UlrichsenView this family
November 7, 1831 (Age 64 years)
Death December 25, 1836 (Age 69 years)
Burial January 2, 1837 (8 days after death)
Family with Mariane Dorothea Bierring - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 2, 1802Nykøbing Falster kirke
10 months
daughter
16 months
son
14 months
son
20 months
son
18 months
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
son
21 months
son
2 years
son
19 months
daughter

Shared note
Johan Peter Andreas Hylsen Født: ca. 1767 alias Peter Andreas Hylsen, Peter Hyllesen, Peder Hylsen Erhverv: Snedker- og glarmester i Sakskøbing Trolovet 15-10-1802: Mariane Dorothea Bierring, datter af snedkermester Bierring, trolovet 15-10-1802 med snedkermester Johan Peter Andreas Hylsen. Gift 02-11-1802: Mariane Dorothea Bierring, datter af snedkermester Bierring gifter sig 02-11-1802 i Nykøbing Falster kirke med snedkermester Johan Peter Andreas Hylsen. Bryllupsvidner: Josef Jon og N. Bierring (brudens far). Kilde: KB-opslag 97. Sp. 1. Nykøbing Falster sogn. E.M. År 1784-1824. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=154114#154114,25699253 Død 25-12-1836: Johan Peter Andreas Hylsen, snedker- og glarmester i Sakskøbing, dør 25-12-1836 i Sakskøbing, 69 år gl. og bliver begravet 02-01-1837 fra Sakskøbing kirke. Kilde: KB-opslag 152, nr. 67. Sakskøbing, Musse h, Maribo a. År 1833-1843. KB_619_2_003_K06-16-A. Folketællinger: FT-1801: Maribo, Falsters Sønder, Nykøbing Falster Købstad, Østergade No 19, , 159de fam, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1801, C0458: Peter Baun, 33, Gift, Huusbonde, Snedker Dorthea Piofina Beil, 24, Gift, hans kone [Peter Baun] Anna Maria Elisabet Baun, 5, -, deres Datter [Peter Baun og Dorthea Piofina Beil] Carl Adolph Baun, 2, -, deres Søn [Peter Baun og Dorthea Piofina Beil] >> Johan Peter Hylsen, 35, Ugift, hans Svend [Peter Baun og Dorthea Piofina Beil], Snedker Svend Rasmus Blynd, 32, Ugift, hans Svend [Peter Baun og Dorthea Piofina Beil], ligesaa [Snedker Svend] Anne Kirstine Danielsdatter, 19, Ugift, Pige [Peter Baun og Dorthea Piofina Beil] FT-1834: Maribo, Musse, Sakskøbing Købstad, Søndergade, No 55, en Familie, 76. Kilde: ddd.dda.dk FT-1834, C9081 >> Peter Hyllesen, 66, Gift, Snedker ID 61-2: Marie Dorthea Bjerring, 54, Gift, hans Kone ID 61-2g: Anthon David Hyllesen, 20, Ugift, deres Søn, Snedkerlærling f. ca. 1814 ID 61-2i: Carl Andreas Hyllesen, 14, Ugift, deres Søn f. ca. 1820 ID 61-2j: Hans Jørgen Hyllesen, 12, Ugift, deres Søn f. ca. 1822. ID 61-2k: Johanne Cathrine Hyllesen, 10, Ugift, deres Datter f. ca. 1824..