Correll_Dohlmann

Johan Daniel Hylsen1818

Name
Johan Daniel Hylsen
Birth May 1, 1818 51 39
Alias
Daniel Hylsen og Johan Daniel Hyllesen

Christening May 14, 1818 (Age 13 days)

Birth of a brotherCarl Andreas Hylsen
January 1820 (Age 20 months)
Occupation
Skræddersvend i Nyk. F

Christening of a brotherCarl Andreas Hylsen
February 2, 1821 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHans Jørgen Hylsen
May 17, 1822 (Age 4 years)
Christening of a brotherHans Jørgen Hylsen
December 15, 1822 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterJohanne Cathrine Hylsen
December 27, 1823 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a sisterJohanne Cathrine Hylsen
April 11, 1825 (Age 6 years)
Death of a fatherJohan Peter Andreas Hylsen
December 25, 1836 (Age 18 years)
Death of a brotherChristian Henrik Hylsen
February 7, 1840 (Age 21 years)
Burial of a brotherChristian Henrik Hylsen
February 14, 1840 (Age 21 years)
Death of a motherMariane Dorothea Bierring
November 22, 1847 (Age 29 years)
Death of a brotherJohan Peter Hylsen
September 11, 1854 (Age 36 years)
Burial of a brotherJohan Peter Hylsen
September 15, 1854 (Age 36 years)
Death of a brotherAnton David Hülsen
February 3, 1895 (Age 76 years)
Burial of a brotherAnton David Hülsen
February 8, 1895 (Age 76 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 2, 1802Nykøbing Falster kirke
10 months
elder sister
16 months
elder brother
14 months
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
18 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
21 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
19 months
younger sister

Shared note
ID 61-2h: Johan Daniel Hylsen alias Daniel Hylsen og Johan Daniel Hyllesen Født: 01-05-1818 i Sakskøbing og døbt 14-05-1819 i Sakskøbing kirke - søn af snedker Hylsen og hustru (læs: Johan Peter Andreas Hylsen og (ID 61-2) Mariane Dorthea Bierring) af Sakskøbing. Anm.: Konen holdt sin kirkegang før barnedåben. Kilde: KB-opslag 21, nr. 56. Sakskøbing, Musse h, Maribo a. År 1815-1822. KB_619_2_001_K01-11-B. Erhverv: Skræddersvend i Nykøbing Falster Folketællinger: FT-1834: Maribo, Falsters Sønder, Nykøbing Falster Købstad, Frisegade, -, 104 35 F1, FT-1834, C7420 Christian Christensen, 30, Gift, Skræder Ane Christine Christensen, 23, Gift, hans Kone Carl Ludvig Christensen, 10, Ugift, Huusfaderens Børn Ella Eva Bejde Christensen, 8, Ugift, Huusfaderens Børn Jørgen Adolph Christensen, 1, Ugift, Huusfaderens Børn Camila Petrea Christensen, 1, Ugift, Huusfaderens Børn Hans Jensen, 25, Ugift, Skrædersvend >> ID 61-2h: Johan Daniel Hylsen, 16, Ugift, Skræderlærling FT-1840: Maribo, Falsters Sønder, Nykøbing Falster Købstad, Langgade, Langgades Rude, No. 9.a, 41 F3, Kilde: FT-1840, C8924 Jens Christian Jensen, 34, Gift, Skrædder Severine Carlsen, 23, Gift, hans Kone Lars Peter Herman Jensen, 6, Ugift, Huusfaderens Søn >> ID 61-2h: Daniel Hylsen, 22, Ugift, Skræddersvend - alias Johan Daniel Hylsen Lauritz Larsen, 12, Ugift, Skrædderlærling