Friismose

Niels JørgensenAge: 76 years17201796

Name
Niels Jørgensen
Birth about 1720

Alias
Niels Jørgensen Post

Birth of a son
#1
Jens Nielsen
June 1749 (Age 29 years)
Death of a wife1. hustru [Niels Jørgensen]
June 1749 (Age 29 years)
Burial of a wife1. hustru [Niels Jørgensen]
July 3, 1749 (Age 29 years)
Occupation
Gårdmand

Christening of a sonJens Nielsen
July 3, 1749 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jørgen Nielsen
January 1752 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a sonJørgen Nielsen
January 7, 1752 (Age 32 years)
Death of a sonJørgen Nielsen
April 1752 (Age 32 years)
Burial of a sonJørgen Nielsen
April 9, 1752 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Birthe Nielsdatter
about 1753 (Age 33 years)

Death of a daughterBirthe Nielsdatter
March 1756 (Age 36 years)
Burial of a daughterBirthe Nielsdatter
March 7, 1756 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Birgitte Nielsdatter
June 1756 (Age 36 years)
Christening of a daughterBirgitte Nielsdatter
June 8, 1756 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Birthe Nielsdatter
August 1758 (Age 38 years)
Christening of a daughterBirthe Nielsdatter
August 13, 1758 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Maren Nielsdatter
April 1760 (Age 40 years)
Christening of a daughterMaren Nielsdatter
April 27, 1760 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Ingerd Nielsdatter
October 1763 (Age 43 years)
Christening of a daughterIngerd Nielsdatter
October 23, 1763 (Age 43 years)
Death of a daughterIngerd Nielsdatter
October 1764 (Age 44 years)
Burial of a daughterIngerd Nielsdatter
October 14, 1764 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Anders Nielsen
September 1766 (Age 46 years)
Christening of a sonAnders Nielsen
September 21, 1766 (Age 46 years)
Death of a daughterBirthe Nielsdatter
February 1777 (Age 57 years)
Burial of a daughterBirthe Nielsdatter
February 15, 1777 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childJens NielsenMaren MichelsdatterView this family
April 20, 1781 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childMichel JacobsenMaren NielsdatterView this family
November 14, 1783 (Age 63 years)
Death of a sonAnders Nielsen
December 1789 (Age 69 years)
Burial of a sonAnders Nielsen
December 27, 1789 (Age 69 years)
Death October 4, 1796 (Age 76 years)
Burial October 10, 1796 (6 days after death)
Family with Anne Andersdatter - View this family
himself
wife
son
Jørgen Nielsen
Birth: January 1752 32 32Randlev sogn, Hads herred, Aarhus amt
Death: April 1752Randlev sogn, Hads herred, Aarhus amt
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Birthe Nielsdatter
Birth: August 1758 38 38Randlev sogn, Hads herred, Aarhus amt
Death: February 1777Randlev sogn, Hads herred, Aarhus amt
21 months
daughter
4 years
daughter
Ingerd Nielsdatter
Birth: October 1763 43 43Randlev sogn, Hads herred, Aarhus amt
Death: October 1764Randlev sogn, Hads herred, Aarhus amt
3 years
son
Anders Nielsen
Birth: September 1766 46 46Randlev sogn, Hads herred, Aarhus amt
Death: December 1789Randlev sogn, Hads herred, Aarhus amt
Family with 1. hustru [Niels Jørgensen] - View this family
himself
wife
son
Jens Nielsen
Birth: June 1749 29 25Randlev sogn, Hads herred, Aarhus amt
Death: November 12, 1825Randlev sogn, Hads herred, Aarhus amt

Shared note
Niels Jørgensen 1720: Født - Fødselsår beregnet ud fra Niels Jørgensens alder ved sin død i 1796 samt folketællingen i 1787. 1787: FT - Aarhus, Hads, Randlev, Randlev Sogn og Bye, , 42, FT-1787, B2538 - Jens Nielssøn - 38 - Gift - Hosbonde - Bonde og gaard Beboer - Maren Michels Datter - 36 - Gift - Mad Moder - Niels Jenssøn - 6 - - - Deres Børn - Peder Jenssøn - 4 - - - Deres Børn - Michel Jenssøn - 2 - - - Deres Børn >>> Post Niels - 67 - Gift - Mandens Forældre - Opholds Folk - Anne Anders Datter - 66 - Gift - Mandens Forældre 1796: Niels Jørgensen dør ca. 76 år gammel - KB Randlev 1780-1814 opslag59sp1nr(4) - Den 10. oktober, begravet Niels Jørgensen Post i Randlev, død den 4. samme måned.