Correll_Dohlmann

Ellen Fridericha BenthinAge: 62 years17741836

Name
Ellen Fridericha Benthin
Birth 1774

Alias
Ellen Friedericha Bentzien f. Benthin

MarriageJohan Christian BentzienView this family
before 1800 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Wilhelm Bartholomæus Bentzien
1800 (Age 26 years)
Marriage of a childWilhelm Bartholomæus BentzienSophie Marie Elisabeth NagelView this family
October 31, 1828 (Age 54 years)
Death of a husbandJohan Christian Bentzien
1829 (Age 55 years)

Marriage of a childWilhelm Bartholomæus BentzienMarie Sophie PlumView this family
May 4, 1835 (Age 61 years)
Death July 4, 1836 (Age 62 years)
Burial July 8, 1836 (4 days after death)
Shared note
Ellen Fridericha Benthin alias Ellen Friedericha Bentzien f. Benthin Født: 1774 Gift før 1800: Johann Christian Bentzien gifter sig med Ellen Fridericha Benthin. Død 04-07-1836: Ellen Friedericha Bentzien f. Benthin dør 04-07-1836 i København, 62 år gl. og bliver begravet 8. jul 1836 fra Skt. Petri kirke, Kbh. Enke efter Johann Christian Bentzien. Kilde: KB-opslag 126, nr. 26. Skt. Petri. År 1835-1860. KB_011_2_012_K05-12-A