Correll_Dohlmann

Lulu S. WightAge: 43 years18671910

Name
Lulu S. Wight
Birth 1867
Alias
Lulu S. Hornung f. Wight

MarriageChristian Conrad HornungView this family
about 1888 (Age 21 years)

Death of a husbandChristian Conrad Hornung
April 14, 1909 (Age 42 years)
Burial of a husbandChristian Conrad Hornung
April 1909 (Age 42 years)
Death after 1910 (Age 43 years)

Family with Christian Conrad Hornung - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1888
Christian Conrad Hornung + Elisabeth Chester - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: March 1873Hoo, Kent, England
7 months
step-son
19 months
step-son
21 months
step-son

Shared note
Lulu S. Wight alias Lulu S. Hornung f. Wight Født: 1867 i Iowa, USA - datter af S. H. Wight, f. 1832 i Maine, USA, og hustru Mary A. Wight, f. 1834 i Massachusetts, USA. Gift ca. 1888: Christian Conrad Hornung gifter sig ca. 1888 med Lulu S. Wight, f. 1867 i Iowa, USA. Ingen børn i ægteskabet. Census/Folketællinger: Census 1880: Lulu Wight in household of S. H. Wight, "United States Census, 1880" San Francisco, San Francisco, California, United States: Name: Lulu Wight Female, Age: 13, Marital Status: Single, Occupation: At School Race (Original): W, Ethnicity: American Relationship to Head of Household: Daughter Birthplace: Iowa, United States Birth Date: 1867 Father's Name: S. H. Wight Father's Birthplace: Maine, United States Mother's Name: Mary A. Wight Mother's Birthplace: Massachusetts, United States Page: 22, Page Letter: C; Entry Number: 4028; Affiliate Film Number: T9-0078; GS Film number: 1254078; Digital Folder Number: 004239990 Head of Household: S. H. Wight, 42, Maine, United States Wife: Mary A. Wight, 40, Massachusetts, United States Daughter: Carrie Wight, 22, Massachusetts, United States Daughter: Laura Wight, 20, Massachusetts, United States Daughter: Lulu Wight, 13, Iowa, United States Son: Frank Wight, 10, Iowa, United States Daughter: May Wight, 2, California, United States FT-1900 - juni: ED 177 Precinct 14 San Francisco city Ward 38, San Francisco city, San Francisco, Californien, USA: Hornung, Conrad C., 56 år (læs: 57 år, f. 28-01-1843 i Slagelse, Danmark, gift ca. 1888 med Lulu S. Wight) head of family = husfader, piano-manufacturer = pianofabrikant. Forældres fødested: Danmark. Indvandret i USA: 1872. Hornung, Lulu, 30 år, (læs: f. ca. 1867) i Iowa, gift, hans hustru, husmor. Fars fødested: Maine. Mors fødested: Massachusetts. Gift ca. 1888. Har ingen børn selv. Mandens børn: Hornung, Rudolph, 26 år, f. sep. 1873 i New York, søn, ugift, laborer, piano-manufacturer = pianofabrikant. Fars fødested: Danmark. Mors fødested: England Hornung, Thorvald, 25 år, f. april 1875 i Californien, søn, ugift, architect. Fars fødested: Danmark. Mors fødested: England Hornung, Voldy (læs: Valdemar), 23 år, f. jan. 1877 i Californien, søn, ugift, sailor. Fars fødested: Danmark. Mors fødested: England Kilde: Family Search FT-1910 - juni: San Francisco Assembly District 39, San Francisco, Californien, USA: Hornung, Lulu, f. ca. 1867 i Iowa, enke. Fars fødested: Maine. Mors fødested: Massachusetts. Gift ca. 1888. Har ingen børn selv. Hornung, Rudolph C., f. sep. 1873 i New York, stedsøn, Fars fødested: Danmark. Mors fødested: England Hornung, Thorvald C., f. april 1875 i Californien, stedsøn, Fars fødested: Danmark. Mors fødested: England Kilde: Family Search