Correll_Dohlmann

Valdemar Stephen HornungAge: 87 years18771964

Name
Valdemar Stephen Hornung
Birth January 1, 1877 33
Alias
Voldy eller Valdy

Death of a motherElisabeth Chester
after January 1877

Death of a paternal grandfatherChristopher Hornung
March 29, 1882 (Age 5 years)
Marriage of a parentChristian Conrad HornungLulu S. WightView this family
about 1888 (Age 11 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Catrina Møller
January 3, 1897 (Age 20 years)
MarriageGertrude HollandView this family
about 1902 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Richard Chester Hornung
December 14, 1902 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Ralph Sargent Hornung
December 14, 1902 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Margery C. Hornung
about 1905 (Age 28 years)
Death of a fatherChristian Conrad Hornung
April 14, 1909 (Age 32 years)
Death of a brotherThorvald Conrad Hornung
after 1910 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Elizabeth Hornung
about 1912 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonRalph Sargent Hornung
May 7, 1956 (Age 79 years)
Occupation
Sømand i 1900

Death October 19, 1964 (Age 87 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 1873Hoo, Kent, England
7 months
elder brother
19 months
elder brother
21 months
himself
Father’s family with Lulu S. Wight - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: about 1888
Family with Gertrude Holland - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1902
11 months
son
son
3 years
daughter
8 years
daughter

Shared note
ID 125-7h2c: Valdemar Stephen Hornung alias Voldy eller Valdy Født: 01-01-1877 i Californien, USA - søn af (ID 125-7h2) Christian Conrad Hornung og hustru Elisabeth Hornung f. Chester. Kilde: FT-1900 og hans død Erhverv: Sømand i 1900 Gift ca. 1902: Valdemar S. Hornung gifter sig med Gertrude Holland. Kilde: Family Search Død 19-10-1964: Valdemar S. Hornung dør 19-10-1964 i San Francisco, Californien, USA, 87 år gl. Mors navn: Chester Kilde: Family Search Census/Folketællinger: FT-1900 - juni: ED 177 Precinct 14 San Francisco city Ward 38, San Francisco city, San Francisco, Californien, USA: Hornung, Conrad C., 56 år (læs: 57 år, f. 28-01-1843 i Slagelse, Danmark, gift ca. 1888 med Lulu S. Wight) head of family = husfader, piano-manufacturer = pianofabrikant. Forældres fødested: Danmark. Indvandret i USA: 1872. Hornung, Lulu, 30 år, (læs: f. ca. 1867) i Iowa, gift, hans hustru, husmor. Fars fødested: Maine. Mors fødested: Massachusetts. Gift ca. 1888. Har ingen børn selv. Mandens børn: Hornung, Rudolph, 26 år, f. sep. 1873 i New York, søn, ugift, laborer, piano-manufacturer = pianofabrikant. Fars fødested: Danmark. Mors fødested: England Hornung, Thorvald, 25 år, f. april 1875 i Californien, søn, ugift, architect. Fars fødested: Danmark. Mors fødested: England >> Hornung, Voldy (læs: Valdemar), 23 år, f. jan. 1877 i Californien, søn, ugift, sailor. Fars fødested: Danmark. Mors fødested: England Kilde: Family Search Name: Valdemar Stephen Hornung Draft Registration - 1917-1918 Event Place: San Francisco City no 7, California, United States Birth Date: 01 Jan 1877 Birthplace: United States Nationality: United States Affiliate Publication Title: World War I Selective Service System Draft Registration Cards Kilde: Family Search Census 1920 - San Francisco Assembly District 27, San Francisco, Californien, United States, District: 345 >> Hovedperson: Vladimir Horning, 43, California Hustru: Gertrude Horning, 41, California Søn: Richard Horning, 17, California Søn: Ralph Horning, 17, California Datter: Margory Horning, 14, California Datter: Elizabet Horning, 8, California Kilde: Family Search Census 1930 - San Francisco (Districts 1-250), San Francisco, Californien, USA >> Hovedperson: Valdemar Hornung, 53 år, f. 1877 i Californien, USA Hustru: Gertrude Hornung, 51 år, f. 1879 i Californien, USA Søn: Richard C Hornung, 27 år, f. 1903 i Californien, USA Datter: Elizabeth Hornung, 18 år, f. 1912 i Californien, USA Kilde: Family Search Census 1940 - Assembly District 25, San Francisco, San Francisco City, Californien, USA >> Hovedperson: Valdemar S Hornung, 63 år, f. 1877 i Californien, USA Hustru : Gertrude Hornung, 61 år, f. 1879 i Californien, USA Datter: Margery C Mott, 35 år, f. 1905 i Californien, USA, fraskilt Datterdatter: Barbara J Mott, 12 år, f. 1928 i Californien, USA Dattersøn: Warren C Mott, 11 år, f. 1929 i Californien, USA Kilde: Family Search