Correll_Dohlmann

Gjertrud Sophie Bostrup1815

Name
Gjertrud Sophie Bostrup
Birth about 1815
Alias
Gjertrud Sophie Saxild f. Bostrup

MarriagePeter Rasmussen SaxildView this family
about 1840 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Emilie Caroline Saxild
February 23, 1858 (Age 43 years)
Christening of a daughterEmilie Caroline Saxild
June 20, 1858 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childErnst Valdemar JørgensenEmilie Caroline SaxildView this family
December 9, 1883 (Age 68 years)
Death of a daughterEmilie Caroline Saxild
September 24, 1902 (Age 87 years)
Burial of a daughterEmilie Caroline Saxild
September 29, 1902 (Age 87 years)
Death

Shared note
Gjertrud Sophie Bostrup alias Gjertrud Sophie Saxild f. Bostrup og Sophie Saxild Født: ca. 1815 i Århus Gift ca. 1840: Possementmager Peter Rasmussen Saxild gifter sig med Gjertrud Sophie Bostrup. Folketællinger: FT-1845: København (Staden), Nørre Kvarter I, Nørregade No. 36 & 37, Sidebygningen, Stuen, 178, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1845, C2839: Peter Saxild, 37, Gift, Possementmager, Aarhuus >> Sophie Baadstrup [Saxild], 29, Gift, Hans Kone, Aarhuus Sophus Saxild, 4, Ugift, Deres Børn, Kjøbhvn. Josephine Saxild, 3, Ugift, Deres Børn, Kjøbhvn. Ulrick Salkov, 39, Ugift, Cand: phil:, Logerende, Kiel FT-1850: København (Staden), Nørre Kvarter I, Nørregade 36/37, baggaarden, stuen, 178, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1850, C1883: Peter Saxild, 42, Gift, possementmager, huusfader, Aarhuus >> Sophie Saxeil, 33, Gift, hans kone, Do. Sophus Saxild, 9, Ugift, deres børn, Kjøbenhavn Josephine Saxild, 8, Ugift, deres børn, Do. Henrich Saxild, 4, Ugift, deres børn, Do. Christian Heinrich Schültz, 30, Ugift, possementmagersvend, Saxen Claus Wanning, 21, Ugift, student, logerende, Bryndum, Skanderborg amt Theodor Fuglode, 24, Ugift, forvalter, indkaldt til krigstjeneste, logerende, Boeslunde, Soröe amt FT-1880: København (Staden), Tordenskjoldsgade, Gammelholm Kvarter, 355, 32, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1880, D3703 >> Sophie Saxild, 64, Enke, Lever af håndarbejde, Århus FT-1885: København (Staden), Kjøbenhavn Øster Kvarter, Tordenskjoldsgade 32,Matr.355 Baghuset 2.Opgang 4.Sal tv, 30, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1885, C9649: >> Sophie Saxild, 69, Enke, Husmoder, Aarhuus Mery Rosalie Lærke, 7, Ugift, Datterdatter, Aarhuus Hans Peter Andersen, 25, Ugift, logerende, uang, Kirkke Værløse,Kjøbenhavns Amt Jørgen Andersen, 23, Ugift, logerende, uang, Kirkke Værløse,Kjøbenhavns Amt Jachob Hansen, 24, Ugift, logerende, uang, Beenløse Sorø Amt