Correll_Dohlmann

Mrs. Jennie Korell1875

Name
Mrs. Jennie Korell
Birth about 1875
Alias
Jennie Korell or Nane Korell

MarriageHermann Johan KorellView this family
about 1898 (Age 23 years)

Death of a husbandHermann Johan Korell
July 5, 1917 (Age 42 years)
Death
Family with Hermann Johan Korell - View this family
husband
Hermann Johan Korell
Birth: February 7, 1867 42 38Den Kgl. Fødselsstiftelse, Kbh.
Death: July 5, 1917San Francisco, California, USA
herself
Marriage: about 1898

Shared note
Mrs Jennie Korell (pigenavn ubekendt) alias Jennie Korell or Nane Korell Født: ca. 1875 i Norge Gift ca. 1898: Hermann Johan Korell gifter sig med Jennie (kan være samme person som Nane?), f. ca. 1875 i Norge Jennie udvandret til USA 1891: United States Census, 1900 for Herman J Korell Residence: San Francisco city, San Francisco, California Birth Date: Feb 1867. Birthplace: Denmark Father's Birthplace: Denmark Mother's Birthplace: Denmark Race or Color (expanded): White Spouse: Jennie Korell. Spouse's Birthplace: Norway Head-of-household: Herman J Korell. Male Marital Status: Married. Years Married: 2. Estimated Marriage Year: 1898 Immigration Year: 1882 Enumeration District: 0143. Page: 3. Sheet Letter: A. Family No.: 46, Ref. No.: 15. Film No.: 1240103. Image No.: 00861 Household: Herman J Korell Spouse: Jennie Korell Kilde: https://www.familysearch.org United States Census, 1910 for Herman J Korell Birthplace: Denmark Residence: Berkely, Alameda, California Marital Status: Married Race: White Gender: Male Immigration Year: 1885 Father's Birthplace: Denmark Mother's Birthplace: Denmark Family No.: 36. Page Np.: 14. Household: Herman J Korell M 41y Spouse: Nane Korell F 35y Nane Korell Birthplace: Norway Gift med: Herman J Korell Residence: Berkely, Alameda, California Immigration Year: 1891 Kilde: https://www.familysearch.org