Correll_Dohlmann

Christiane BangAge: 31 years18471878

Name
Christiane Bang
Birth about 1847

Alias
Christiane Post f. Bang

MarriageRasmus Nielsen PostView this family
about 1865 (Age 18 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Christian Nielsen Post
March 2, 1866 (Age 19 years)
Christening of a sonChristian Nielsen Post
March 6, 1866 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Carl Nielsen Post
September 4, 1868 (Age 21 years)
Christening of a sonCarl Nielsen Post
December 26, 1869 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Marie Koreldine Nielsen Post
March 29, 1877 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a daughterMarie Koreldine Nielsen Post
July 22, 1877 (Age 30 years)
Death June 19, 1878 (Age 31 years)
Burial June 24, 1878 (5 days after death)
Family with Rasmus Nielsen Post - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1865
14 months
son
3 years
son
9 years
daughter
Rasmus Nielsen Post + Else Dorthea Marie Jensen - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: November 7, 1882Bjerring kirke

Shared note
Christiane Bang alias Christiane Post f. Bang Født: ca. 1847 Gift ca. 1865: Rasmus Nielsen Post, f. 01-03-1838 i Rye, Gørlev sogn, gifter sig med Christiane Bang, f. ca. 1847. Kilde: Deres børns fødsler Død 19-06-1878: Christiane Post f. Bang dør 19-06-1878 i Randers Skt. Mortens sogn, 31 år gl. og bliver begravet 24-06-1878 fra Randers Skt. Mortens kirke. Skræddermester Rasmus Nielsen Post's hustru. Kilde: KB-opslag 51, nr. 59. Randers Skt. Morten. År 1873-1891. KB_C290A_A_060A_K02-22-A.