Correll_Dohlmann

Caroline Dorothea JensenAge: 61 years18101872

Name
Caroline Dorothea Jensen
Birth about April 1810
Alias
Caroline Dorothea Green f. Jensen

MarriageOle Christian GreenView this family
April 14, 1837 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Hans Carsten Theodor Green
March 18, 1838 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
August Heinrich Green
December 27, 1839 (Age 29 years)
Christening of a sonAugust Heinrich Green
March 22, 1840 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Carl Green
July 19, 1842 (Age 32 years)
Death of a sonCarl Green
July 25, 1842 (Age 32 years)
Burial of a sonCarl Green
July 28, 1842 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Sophus Wilhelm Green
April 30, 1844 (Age 34 years)
Christening of a sonSophus Wilhelm Green
August 11, 1844 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Jenny Green
December 11, 1846 (Age 36 years)
Christening of a daughterJenny Green
May 9, 1847 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Olaf Green
September 22, 1850 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childHans Carsten Theodor GreenAnna Kirstine HansenView this family
October 21, 1868 (Age 58 years)
Marriage of a childAugust Heinrich GreenMarie Johanne MøllerView this family
October 19, 1870 (Age 60 years)
Death March 16, 1872 (Age 61 years)
Burial March 24, 1872 (8 days after death)
Family with Ole Christian Green - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 14, 1837Ålborg Vor Frue kirke
11 months
son
21 months
son
3 years
son
Carl Green
Birth: July 19, 1842 31 32Ålborg Vor Frue sogn
Death: July 25, 1842Ålborg Vor Frue sogn
21 months
son
Sophus Wilhelm Green
Birth: April 30, 1844 33 34Ålborg Vor Frue sogn
Death: October 1, 1921Stenosgade 9, Kbh. i Elias sogn
3 years
daughter
4 years
son

Shared note
Caroline Dorothea Jensen alias Caroline Dorothea Green f. Jensen Født: ca. april 1810 i Humstrup, Tønder sogn Kilde: FT-1850 Gift 14-04-1837: Candidatus pharmaciæ Ole Christian Green, ungkarl på 26-1/4 år, gifter sig 14-04-1837 i Ålborg Vor Frue kirke med jomfru Caroline Dorothea Jensen på 26-3/4 år, på Algaden. Forlovere: Købmand Thore Green og købmand Hans Peter Schmidt. Kilde: KB-opslag 165, nr. 8, side 182. Ålborg Vor Frue s. fleskum h. Ålborg a. År 1833-1839. KB_C152B_A_004_K06-15-A. Død 16-03-1872: Caroline Dorothea Jensen dør 16-03-1872 på Christianshavn i Vor Frelser sogn, Kbh. og bliver begravet 24-03-1872 fra Vor Frelser kirke, Kbh. Gift med grosserer O. C. Green. Kilde: KB-opslag 131, side 253. Vor Frelser. År 1867-1883. KB_047_2_033_K05-11-A Folketællinger: FT-1845: Aalborg, Fleskum, Aalborg Købstad, Møllegaden, No. 515 a, 54, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1845, A4473: Ole Green, 35, Gift, Kjøbmand og Fabrikseier, Aalborg * Caroline, 35, Gift, hans Kone, - Hans, 7, -, hans Barn, Aalborg August, 5, -, hans Barn, Aalborg Wilhelm, 1, -, hans Barn, Aalborg Frederikke Jensen, 30, Ugift, -, - Møller, 22, Ugift, Fabrikmester, Kjøbenhavn Niels Schougaard, 20, Ugift, Læredreng, Aalborg Petrea Krogsgaard, 20, Ugift, Tjenestepige, Aalborg Mette Steenbrøggen, 28, Ugift, Tjenestepige, Thisted FT-1850: Aalborg, Fleskum, Aalborg Købstad, Bredgade, 8 Rode, F1, 658 (593B), Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1850, C9967: Ole Christian Green, 40, Gift, købmand og husfader, Aalborg Aalborg Amt Caroline Dorthea Jensen, 40, Gift, hans kone, Humstrup ved Tønder Hans Christian Theodor, 12, Ugift, deres børn, Aalborg Aalborg Amt August Heinrich, 11, Ugift, deres børn, Aalborg Aalborg Amt Sophus Wilhelm, 6, Ugift, deres børn, Aalborg Aalborg Amt Jenny, 4, Ugift, deres børn, Aalborg Aalborg Amt Herline?? Cathrine Jensen, 27, Ugift, husjomfru og organist, Humstrup ved Tønder Jensine Stæt, 25, Ugift, tjenestepige, Nibe Aalborg Amt