Correll_Dohlmann

Gerda RantzauAge: 24 years18711896

Name
Gerda Rantzau
Birth September 29, 1871 31 27
Alias
Gerda komtesse Rantzau

Christening November 3, 1871 (Age 35 days)
Birth of a sisterHelvig Rantzau
July 18, 1873 (Age 21 months)
Christening of a sisterHelvig Rantzau
August 29, 1873 (Age 23 months)
Death September 21, 1896 (Age 24 years)
Burial September 26, 1896 (5 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 22, 1869
11 months
elder brother
Kaj Rantzau
Birth: March 22, 1870 30 25Rosenvold, Stouby sogn
Death: August 2, 1906Rosenvold, Stouby sogn
18 months
herself
Gerda Rantzau
Birth: September 29, 1871 31 27Rosenvold, Stouby sogn
Death: September 21, 1896Rosenvold, Stouby sogn
22 months
younger sister

Shared note
Gerda Rantzau alias Gerda komtesse Rantzau (af Rosenvold) Født: 29-09-1871 på Rosenvold, Stouby sogn og døbt 03-11-1871 i Stouby kirke - datter af lensgreve August Frederik Rantzau og hustru Henriette Rantzau f. Poulsen, 28½ år gl., af Rosenvold. Kilde: KB-opslag 127, nr. 25, side 146. Stouby sogn, Bjerre h. Vejle a. År 1865-1891. KB_C423_A_010_K05-07-A Død 21-09-1896: Ugift comtesse Gerda Rantzau af Rosenvold dør 21-09-1896 på Rosenvold, Stouby sogn, 24 år gl. og bliver begravet 26-09-1896 på Stouby kirkegård. Datter af lehnsgreve August Frederik Rantzau og hustru Henriette f. Poulsen, af Rosenvold. Kilde: KB-opslag 348, nr. 6. Stouby sogn, Bjerre h. Vejle a. År 1892-1915. KB_1892_C423_G_013_0480a-DK