Correll_Dohlmann

Karen Marie Hansen1855

Name
Karen Marie Hansen
Birth April 1, 1855 29 23
Alias
Karen Marie Jensen f. Hansen

Christening April 28, 1855 (Age 27 days)
Marriage of parentsHans Christian LarsenSidse Marie OlsdatterView this family
April 28, 1855 (Age 27 days)
Death of a paternal grandfatherLars Rolandsen
May 31, 1872 (Age 17 years)
MarriageEmil JensenView this family
about 1885 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Hans Peder Christian Jensen
September 9, 1886 (Age 31 years)
Christening of a sonHans Peder Christian Jensen
November 7, 1886 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sonHans Peder Christian Jensen
March 20, 1953 (Age 97 years)
Burial of a sonHans Peder Christian Jensen
March 26, 1953 (Age 97 years)
Death

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 28, 1855Lyndby kirke, Voldborg herred
-1 months
herself
Family with Emil Jensen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1885
20 months
son

Shared note
Karen Marie Hansen alias Karen Marie Jensen f. Hansen Født: 01-04-1855 i Lille Karleby, Lyndby sogn og døbt 28-04-1855 i Lyndby kirke, Voldborg herred - datter af ugift fruentimmer Sidse Marie Olsdatter på 25 år, af Lille Karlebye. Udlagt barnefader ungkarl Hans Christian Larsen, af Særløse, Kirke Hvalsø sogn. NB! Forældrene viet 28-04-1855 i Lyndby kirke, Voldborg herred, inden barnets dåb. Kilde: KB-opslag 58, nr. 5. Lyndby sogn. Voldborg herred. Roskilde amt, År 1835-1860. KB_262_2_001_K03-06-A. Gift ca. 1885: Emil Jensen gifter sig med Karen Marie Hansen. Folketælling: FT-1911: Haraldsgade 105, Kbh.: Emil Jensen. f. 09-06-1855 i Kbh., gift, husfar, jord- og betonarbejder, arbejdsløs >> Karen Marie Jensen, f. 01-04-1855 i Lille Karleby (Lyndby sogn, Voldborg herred, Roskilde amt), gift, husmor Hans Peter Kristian Jensen, f. 09-09-1886 i Skov Hastrup, Roskilde amt, ugift, søn, skotøjsarbejder, Hertz Skotøjsfabrik, Jagtvej 211 Anna Kristine Marie Jensen, f. 20-02-1888 i Kirke Hvalsø, Roskilde amt, ugift, datter, vaskeriarbejderske, dampvaskeri, Nygårdsvej 16 Martha Oline Kristine Jensen, f. 13-03-1890 i Tolstrup, Roskilde amt, ugift, datter, ekspeditrice, konservesfabrikken Lyngbyvej 83 Karl Oluf Vilhelm Jensen, f. 27-02-1896 i Tolstrup, Roskilde amt, ugift, søn, arbejdsdreng, Elementfabrikken, Aldersrogade Kilde: FT-opslag 45. FT1911_0019_01381.