Correll_Dohlmann

Johanne Cathrine BejerAge: 18 years17391758

Name
Johanne Cathrine Bejer
Birth about March 26, 1739 29 28
Alias
Johanne Katrine Bejer

Christening April 3, 1739 (Age 8 days)
Death of a brotherJohan Jacob Bejer
about July 22, 1739 (Age 3 months)
Burial of a brotherJohan Jacob Bejer
July 24, 1739 (Age 3 months)
Death of a sisterMargrete Bejer
about December 5, 1740 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a sisterMaria Bejer
about July 9, 1742 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a sisterMaria Bejer
August 17, 1742 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMargrete Dorte Bejer
about June 1745 (Age 6 years)
Christening of a sisterMargrete Dorte Bejer
June 18, 1745 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherJens Bejer
about November 1749 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a brotherJens Bejer
November 28, 1749 (Age 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargrete Svendsdatter Lessøe
after 1750 (Age 10 years)

Death of a brotherJens Bejer
before 1758 (on the date of death)

Death before 1758 (Age 18 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 24, 1733Nykøbing Falster kirke
12 years
younger sister
-13 years
elder brother
Johan Vilhelm Bejer
Birth: about December 6, 1732 22 22Nykøbing Falster sogn
Death: about December 7, 1732Nykøbing Falster sogn
1 year
elder brother
Johan Jacob Bejer
Birth: about November 30, 1733 23 23Nykøbing Falster
Death: about July 22, 1739Nykøbing Falster
23 months
elder sister
Margrete Bejer
Birth: about October 1735 25 24Nykøbing Falster
Death: about December 5, 1740Nykøbing Falster
2 years
elder sister
Johanne Kathrine Bejer
Birth: about November 23, 1737 27 27Nykøbing Falster
Death: about February 20, 1738Nykøbing Falster
16 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
7 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Johanna Christensdatter Steensøn - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 21, 1731Nykøbing Falster kirke
5 months
half-brother
Jochum Christian Bejer
Birth: about February 1732 22Nykøbing Falster
Death: about November 25, 1732Nykøbing Falster
Mother’s family with Hans Christensen Lerche - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: after April 27, 1759Nykøbing Falsker kirke

Shared note
ID 121-6: Johanne Cathrine Bejer alias Johanne Katrine Bejer Født: ca. 26-03-1739 i Nykøbing Falster og døbt fredag 03-04-1739 i Nykøbing Falster kirke, båret af Henr. Vendts hustru. Johanne Cathrine er datter af (ID 242) bogbinder Johan Simon Bejer og (ID 243) Cathrine Dorthe Jensdatter. Kilde: KB-opslag 116. Nykøbing Falster sogn. E.M. År 1705-1750. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=154111#154111,25698209 Se også - KB-afskriften: Bogbinder Johan Simon Bejer's dtr. Johanne Katrine. Kilde: KB-opslag 363, nr. 17. side 49. Nykøbing Falster. E.M. År 1705-1750. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=154111#154111,25698456 Død før 1758: Faderen dør ca. 30-05-1758 i Nykøbing Falster og Johanne Cathrine er ikke nævnt i hans skifte.