Correll_Dohlmann

Anna Ester Hedevig KjærAge: 84 years19091993

Name
Anna Ester Hedevig Kjær
Birth March 6, 1909 40 26
Alias
Anna Ester Hedevig Sørensen f. Kjær

Christening August 15, 1909 (Age 5 months)
Death of a maternal grandmotherFrederikke Christiane Margrethe Hedvig Nielsen
August 16, 1910 (Age 17 months)
Death of a paternal grandfatherNiels Mortensen Kjær
January 3, 1912 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherSvend Ruggaard Kjær
September 30, 1912 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a brotherSvend Ruggaard Kjær
April 20, 1913 (Age 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherRasmus Jørgen Nielsen
June 6, 1914 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterGerda Kjær
May 19, 1916 (Age 7 years)
Christening of a sisterGerda Kjær
April 1, 1917 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterEdith Kjær
July 22, 1921 (Age 12 years)
Christening of a sisterEdith Kjær
December 26, 1921 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherHelge Kjær
September 25, 1924 (Age 15 years)
Christening of a brotherHelge Kjær
December 21, 1924 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a sisterAne Mette Kjær
September 13, 1926 (Age 17 years)
Death of a sisterAne Mette Kjær
September 16, 1926 (Age 17 years)
Burial of a sisterAne Mette Kjær
September 19, 1926 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Arne Kjær Sørensen
September 9, 1930 (Age 21 years)
Christening of a sonArne Kjær Sørensen
December 28, 1930 (Age 21 years)
Death of a sonArne Kjær Sørensen
April 24, 1931 (Age 22 years)
Burial of a sonArne Kjær Sørensen
April 27, 1931 (Age 22 years)
Death of a half-sisterBirthe Margrethe Kjær
August 26, 1947 (Age 38 years)
Burial of a half-sisterBirthe Margrethe Kjær
August 30, 1947 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherJens Søren Nielsen Kjær
September 26, 1954 (Age 45 years)
Death of a motherAne Dorthea Nielsen
September 29, 1964 (Age 55 years)

Death of a half-brotherValdemar Kjær
August 9, 1968 (Age 59 years)
Burial of a half-brotherValdemar Kjær
August 12, 1968 (Age 59 years)
Death of a brotherHelge Kjær
March 3, 1974 (Age 64 years)
Death of a half-sisterAne Dorthea Kjær
November 13, 1985 (Age 76 years)
Death November 9, 1993 (Age 84 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
3 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
brother
Niels Kjær
younger sister
brother
Frede Kjær
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Ane Mette Kjær
Birth: September 13, 1926 57 43Holmsborg, Besser sogn, Samsø
Death: September 16, 1926Holmsborg, Besser sogn, Samsø
Father’s family with Ane Mette Jørgensen - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: January 13, 1893Besser kirke, Samsø
3 months
half-sister
19 months
half-sister
Ane Dorthea Kjær
Birth: November 11, 1894 25 25Holmsborg, Langemark Mark, Besser sogn, Samsø
Death: November 13, 1985Besser Hovedgade 27, Besser, Samsø
22 months
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
Family with Niels Henry Sørensen - View this family
husband
herself
son
Arne Kjær Sørensen
Birth: September 9, 1930 25 21Pillemark, Koldby sogn, Samsø
Death: April 24, 1931Amtssygehuset i Tranebjerg, Tranebjerg sogn, Samsø
daughter
Doris Kjær Sørensen
son
Arne Kjær Sørensen
daughter
Anne Lise Kjær Sørensen

Shared note
Anna Ester Hedevig Kjær alias Anna Ester Hedevig Sørensen f. Kjær Født: 06-03-1909 på Holmsborg, Besser sogn, Samsø Birk og døbt 15-08-1909 i Besser kirke - datter af parcellist Jens Søren Nielsen Kjær og Ane Dorthea Nielsen, 26 år, Holmsborg. Faddere: Husmand Mikkel Christian Mortensen Holm og hustru Maren Holm, Holmborg. Møller Hans Nielsen Kjær (barnets farbror), Langemark. Teglbrænder Rasmus Christensen Strunge, Holmsborg. (Forældrene viet 18-05-1909 i Besser kirke). Kilde: KB-opslag 68, nr. 7, side 72. Besser s. Samsø h. Skanderborg a. År 1902-1914. KB_1892_C437B_G_003_0072a-FK. Gift 23-08-1929: Ugift Niels Henry Sørensen, metalarbejder, f. 28-07-1905 i Koldby sogn, Holbæk amt, gifter sig borgerligt 23-08-1929 på Københavns Rådhus med ugift Anna Ester Hedevig Kjær, husassistent, f. 06-03-1909 i Besser sogn, begge boende Frederikssundsvej 106, Kbh. Kilde: Borgerlige ægteskabsbøger. Københavns Rådhus. År 1929, lb.nr. 1908. AO-opslag 110. Side 108. Aegteskab_00000_8003620541_8003620541_0110. Den 13-10-1940 er Ester Sørensen (f. Kjær) gudmor ved nevøen Povl Erik Gierahn Kjær's dåb i Besser kirke. Povl Erik er søn af boelsmand Ejner Kjær, f. 18-07-1906, og hustru Inger Gierahn, f. 16-06-1908. Død 09-11-1993: Anna Ester Hedevig Sørensen f. Kjær dør 09-11-1993 i Tranebjerg, Tranebjerg sogn, Samsø, 84 år gl. Kilde: kefotos.dk Folketælling: FT-1921: Holbæk, Samsø, Besser, 13 Matrikel ??, Langemark by, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1921, C2986: Jens S. Kjær, 27/1 1868, Husfader, Parcellist, Besser Ane Dorthea Kjær, 22/12 1882, Husmoder, Koldby Ejner Kjær, 18/7 1906, Søn, Besser >> Esther Kjær, 6/3 1909, Datter, Besser (alias Anna Ester Hedevig Kjær) Svend Kjær, 30/8 1913 (læs: 30-09-1912), Søn, Besser (alias Svend Ruggaard Kjær) Niels Kjær, 29/10 1915 (læs: 29-11-1914), Søn, Besser Gerda Kjær, 19/5 1916, Datter, Besser Frede Kjær, 19/3 1919 (læs: f. 22-03-1919), Søn, Besser