Correll_Dohlmann

Carl Frederik Overgaard GladAge: 86 years18901977

Name
Carl Frederik Overgaard Glad
Birth July 28, 1890
Alias
Karl Frederik Ovegaard Glad og Carl Frederik Glad

Christening August 27, 1890 (Age 30 days)
Birth of a son
#1
Carl Christian Glad
November 29, 1913 (Age 23 years)
MarriageEmilie ChristensenView this family
August 25, 1914 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Lars Robert Andreas Glad
January 20, 1915 (Age 24 years)
Death of a wifeEmilie Christensen
May 25, 1915 (Age 24 years)
Burial of a wifeEmilie Christensen
May 29, 1915 (Age 24 years)
Occupation
Cand.phil. Fabrikant. Grosserer. Generalkonsult for Østrig

Christening of a sonLars Robert Andreas Glad
September 10, 1915 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Inger Glad
May 9, 1916 (Age 25 years)
Christening of a daughterInger Glad
July 9, 1916 (Age 25 years)
MarriageMargrethe AxelholmView this family
October 17, 1918 (Age 28 years)
Adoption of a sonCarl Christian Glad
February 3, 1922 (Age 31 years)
Adoption of a daughterInger Glad
February 3, 1922 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sonLars Robert Andreas Glad
after 1940 (Age 49 years)

Death February 8, 1977 (Age 86 years)
Family with Margrethe Axelholm - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 17, 1918Garnisonskirken, Kbh.
-5 years
son
2 years
daughter
Family with Emilie Christensen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 25, 1914Garnisonskirken, Kbh.
5 months
son
Lars Robert Andreas Glad
Birth: January 20, 1915 24 24Fødeklinikken, Løngangsstræde 21, Kbh. i Helligånds sogn
Death: after 1940
Harald Johannes Danjelsen + Margrethe Axelholm - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: March 11, 1913Holmens kirke, Kbh.
9 months
son
2 years
daughter