Correll_Dohlmann

Rudolf Constantione Hornung AndersenAge: 63 years18821945

Name
Rudolf Constantione Hornung Andersen
Birth August 6, 1882 32
Alias
Rudolf Constantione Andersen

Marriage of parentsJens Jacob AndersenAnna Juliane Rasmine HornungView this family
after 1882 (Age )
Birth of a sisterLulu Jacobine Hornung Andersen
June 2, 1888 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAnna Catrina Møller
January 3, 1897 (Age 14 years)
Death of a half-brotherFerdinand Christoffer Hugo Lindewald
September 9, 1905 (Age 23 years)
Burial of a half-brotherFerdinand Christoffer Hugo Lindewald
September 1905 (Age 23 years)
Death of a motherAnna Juliane Rasmine Hornung
1923 (Age 40 years)

Death of a half-sisterCecilie Kathrine Elisabeth Lindevald
before 1930 (Age 47 years)

Death December 6, 1945 (Age 63 years)
Burial December 1945 (Age 63 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: after 1882USA
7 months
himself
6 years
younger sister
Mother’s family with Carl Sixtus Waldemar Lindewald - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: October 8, 1871Frederiksberg kirke
half-brother
Ferdinand Christoffer Hugo Lindewald
Birth: October 22, 1871 23 21Magstræde 10, Kbh. i Helligånds sogn
Death: September 9, 1905San Francisco, Californien, USA
21 months
half-brother
21 months
half-brother
23 months
half-sister

Shared note
ID 125-7h6e: Rudolf Constantione Hornung Andersen alias Rudolph Andersen Født: 06-08-1882 (eller 28-08-1882) i Nebraska, USA - søn af (Jens) Jacob Andersen og hustru (ID 125-7h6) Anna Juliane Rasmine Hornung Andersen. Kilde: Family Search Død 06-12-1945: Rudolph Andersen, enkemand, dør 06-12-1945 i San Francisco, Californien, USA, 63 år gl. og bliver begravet på kirkegården: Greenlawn Memorial Park, Californien, USA. Kilde: findagrave.com Folketællinger: Bopæl: 1910 i San Francisco Assembly District 37, San Francisco, California, United States Hovedperson: Juliene A Andersen (f. Hornung), 59 år, født i Danmark - alias Anna Juliane Rasmine Hornung, f. 19-04-1850 i Slagelse, Danmark >> Søn: Rudolph C Andersen, 27 år, født i Nebraska (læs: Rudolf Constantione Hornung Andersen) Datter: Lula S Benjamin, 21 år, født i California (læs: Lulu Jacobine Benjamin f. Hornung Andersen Barnebarn: Albert F Benjamin, 5 år, f. i California Bopæl: 1940 i Assembly District 26, San Francisco, San Francisco City, California, United States Hovedperson: Rudolph Andersen, 57 år, f. i Nebraska, enkemand Søster: Lulu Benjamin, 51 år, f. i California Rudolph Constantine Andersen Draft Registration: 1942 i San Francisco, California Født: 28-08-1882 Affiliate Publication Title: World War II Draft Cards (4th Registration) for the State of California