Correll_Dohlmann

Mary Frances HornungAge: 88 years19132002

Name
Mary Frances Hornung
Birth April 14, 1913 39
Alias
Mary Frances Merriam f. Hornung, M. Frances Merriam og Frances Merriamf. Hornung

Death of a husbandSheldon Gustavus Merriam
March 6, 1990 (Age 76 years)
Death April 13, 2002 (Age 88 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Father’s family with Laura A. Borle - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: May 31, 1902San Francisco, Californien, USA
3 years
half-brother
4 years
half-brother
Augustus Roland Hornung
Birth: about May 23, 1908 34San Francisco, Californien, USA
Death: May 24, 1908San Francisco, Californien, USA
Family with Sheldon Gustavus Merriam - View this family
husband
herself
son
Private
daughter
Private

Shared note
ID 125-7h2a3: Mary Frances Hornung alias Mary Frances Merriam f. Hornung, M. Frances Merriam og Frances Merriam f. Hornung Født: 14-04-1913 i San Francisco, Californien, USA - datter af (ID 125-7h2a) Rudolph Conrad Hornung og hustru Mary Hornung f. Boake. Gift 08-07-1934: Sheldon Gustavus Merriam på 23 år (f. 1911, søn af Henry Scott Merriam og hustru J. Holmes), gifter sig 08-07-1934 i Los Angeles, Californien, USA med Mary Frances Hornung på 21 år, f. 1913, datter af Rudolph Conrad Hornung og hustru Mary Hornung f. Boake. Kilde: Family Search - California, County Marriages, 1850-1952 Sheldon Gustavus Merriam Spouse: Mary Frances Hornung marriage: 8 July 1934 in Los Angeles, California, United States Kilde: Family Search - California, County Marriages, 1850-1952 Død 13-04-2002: M. Frances Merriam (Frances Merriam) dør 13-04-2002 i San Diego, Californien, USA, ca. 89 år gl. Kilde: Hendes gravsten og Family Search - United States Social Security Death Index Frances Surname: Merriam Birth Date: 14 April 1913 Social Security Number: 556-78-9327 State: California Last Place of Residence: San Diego, California Previous Residence Postal Code: 92069 Death Date: 13 April 2002 Age: 89 Kilde: Family Search - United States Social Security Death Index Folketællinger: Census 1920 - San Rafael, Marin, Californien, USA: ID 125-7h2a: Rudolph Hornung, f. i New York, head of household Hustru: Mary Hornung f. Boake, Massachusetts (hun er stedmor til Harold) ID 125-7h2a1: Søn: Harold J. Hornung, f. 1904 i Californien, 16 år >> ID 125-7h2a3: Datter: Mary F. Hornung, f. 1913 i Californien, 6 år Kilde: Family Search Census 1940 - Vista Judicial Township, San Diego, Californien, USA Head: Sheldon Merriam, 29, Californien, USA >> ID 125-7h2a3 Wife: Frances Merriam, 27, Californien, USA ID 125-7h2a3a: Son: Richard C Merriam, 2, Californien, USA