Correll_Dohlmann

Christian Messmann1708

Name
Christian Messmann
Birth about 1708
Alias
Mestermann og Mesmann

MarriageSophia Hedeweg TauschView this family
June 25, 1755 (Age 47 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johann Joachim Christian Messmann
1756 (Age 48 years)
Christening of a sonJohann Joachim Christian Messmann
April 23, 1756 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria Christina Messmann
1759 (Age 51 years)
Christening of a daughterMaria Christina Messmann
October 2, 1759 (Age 51 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Johann Gabriel Messmann
1762 (Age 54 years)
Christening of a sonJohann Gabriel Messmann
March 9, 1762 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria Elisabeth Messmann
1765 (Age 57 years)
Christening of a daughterMaria Elisabeth Messmann
February 28, 1765 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Johann Fridrich Messmann
about 1770 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Hinrich Gottlieb Wilhelm Messmann
1770 (Age 62 years)
Christening of a sonHinrich Gottlieb Wilhelm Messmann
June 19, 1770 (Age 62 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Claus Andreas Christian Friederich Messmann
1773 (Age 65 years)
Christening of a sonClaus Andreas Christian Friederich Messmann
October 27, 1773 (Age 65 years)
Marriage of a childJohann Joachim Christian MessmannDorothea Augusta AlbumView this family
February 5, 1790 (Age 82 years)
Marriage of a childJohann Gabriel MessmannCaren MortensdatterView this family
January 6, 1799 (Age 91 years)

Death of a wifeSophia Hedeweg Tausch
September 16, 1808 (Age 100 years)
Burial of a wifeSophia Hedeweg Tausch
September 19, 1808 (Age 100 years)
Marriage of a childJohann Fridrich MessmannSophie EeyeView this family
about 1810 (Age 102 years)

Marriage of a childJohann Fridrich MessmannMargrethe OlsdatterView this family
about 1817 (Age 109 years)

Death

Family with Sophia Hedeweg Tausch - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 25, 1755St. Nicolai Kirche, Rostock, Tyskland
18 months
son
4 years
daughter
4 years
son
4 years
daughter
6 years
son
1 year
son
4 years
son

Shared note
Christian Messmann alias Mestermann og Mesmann Født: ca. 1708 i Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Tyskland. Erhverv: Daglønner (daglejer). Siden brændevinsbrænder og kroejer Christian bliver den 30-06-1733 borger i Rostock, Tyskland. Han er da daglønner (Tagelöhner) = daglejer. Gift 25-06-1755: Christian Messmann (alias Mestermann og Mesmann) gifter sig 25-06-1755 i St. Nicolai Kirche, Rostock, Tyskland med Sophia Hedeweg Tausch (alias Tauschen i tysk KB og Thausen i dansk KB). Kilde: Anne Messmann (Virum)