Correll_Dohlmann

Sophia Hedeweg TauschAge: 75 years17331808

Name
Sophia Hedeweg Tausch
Birth about 1733
Alias
Sophia Hedeweg Tauschen, Sophia Hedeweg Thausen og Sophia Mesman f.Thausen

MarriageChristian MessmannView this family
June 25, 1755 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johann Joachim Christian Messmann
1756 (Age 23 years)
Christening of a sonJohann Joachim Christian Messmann
April 23, 1756 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria Christina Messmann
1759 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a daughterMaria Christina Messmann
October 2, 1759 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Johann Gabriel Messmann
1762 (Age 29 years)
Christening of a sonJohann Gabriel Messmann
March 9, 1762 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria Elisabeth Messmann
1765 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a daughterMaria Elisabeth Messmann
February 28, 1765 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Johann Fridrich Messmann
about 1770 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Hinrich Gottlieb Wilhelm Messmann
1770 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a sonHinrich Gottlieb Wilhelm Messmann
June 19, 1770 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Claus Andreas Christian Friederich Messmann
1773 (Age 40 years)
Christening of a sonClaus Andreas Christian Friederich Messmann
October 27, 1773 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childJohann Joachim Christian MessmannDorothea Augusta AlbumView this family
February 5, 1790 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childJohann Gabriel MessmannCaren MortensdatterView this family
January 6, 1799 (Age 66 years)

Death September 16, 1808 (Age 75 years)
Burial September 19, 1808 (3 days after death)
Family with Christian Messmann - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 25, 1755St. Nicolai Kirche, Rostock, Tyskland
18 months
son
4 years
daughter
4 years
son
4 years
daughter
6 years
son
1 year
son
4 years
son

Shared note
Sophia Hedeweg Tausch alias Sophia Hedeweg Tauschen, Sophia Hedeweg Thausen og Sophia Mesman f. Thausen Født: ca. 1733 i Rostock, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern, Tyskland Gift 25-06-1755: Christian Messmann (alias Mestermann og Mesmann) gifter sig 25-06-1755 i St. Nicolai Kirche, Rostock, Tyskland med Sophia Hedeweg Tausch (alias Tauschen i tysk KB og Thausen i dansk KB). Død 16-09-1808: Md. Sophia Mesman f. Thausen, "Witwe" = enke, dør 16-09-1808 på bopælen: Adelgade 106, Kbh., 75 år gl., og bliver begravet 19-09-1808 fra Skt. Petri kirke, Kbh. Dødsårsag: Alderdom Kilder: KB-opslag 255, nr. 127, side 508. Skt. Petri sogn. År 1783-1813. KB_011_1_016_K09-23-A samt Kbhvns. begravelsesprotokol 1808, løbenr. 4085.