Correll_Dohlmann

Caren MortensdatterAge: 75 years17651841

Name
Caren Mortensdatter
Birth about March 1765

Alias
Karen Mortensdatter og Karen Messmann f. Mortensen

MarriageJohann Gabriel MessmannView this family
January 6, 1799 (Age 33 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Hans Gabriel Fridrich Christian Messmann
February 18, 1800 (Age 34 years)
Christening of a sonHans Gabriel Fridrich Christian Messmann
March 9, 1800 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonHans Gabriel Fridrich Christian Messmann
March 23, 1800 (Age 35 years)
Burial of a sonHans Gabriel Fridrich Christian Messmann
March 27, 1800 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Gabriel Christian Fridrich Messmann
March 10, 1801 (Age 36 years)
Christening of a sonGabriel Christian Fridrich Messmann
March 22, 1801 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Johan Peter Messmann
December 2, 1802 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a sonJohan Peter Messmann
December 26, 1802 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Johan Carl Messmann
December 6, 1805 (Age 40 years)
Christening of a sonJohan Carl Messmann
December 22, 1805 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childGabriel Christian Fridrich MessmannDorothea Elisabeth BauerView this family
May 4, 1827 (Age 62 years)
Death of a husbandJohann Gabriel Messmann
February 13, 1840 (Age 74 years)
Burial of a husbandJohann Gabriel Messmann
February 20, 1840 (Age 74 years)
Death of a sonGabriel Christian Fridrich Messmann
July 27, 1840 (Age 75 years)
Burial of a sonGabriel Christian Fridrich Messmann
August 1, 1840 (Age 75 years)
Death February 5, 1841 (Age 75 years)
Burial February 11, 1841 (6 days after death)
Family with Johann Gabriel Messmann - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 6, 1799
13 months
son
Hans Gabriel Fridrich Christian Messmann
Birth: February 18, 1800 38 34Prindsensgade, matr. 377, Kbh.
Death: March 23, 1800Prindsensgade, matr. 377, Kbh.
3 years
son
Johan Peter Messmann
Birth: December 2, 1802 40 37København
Death: August 17, 1842Frederiks hospital, Kbh.
3 years
son
-5 years
son

Shared note
Caren Mortensen alias Caren Mortensdatter, Karen Mortensdatter og Karen Messmann f. Mortensen Født: ca. marts 1765 Gift 06-01-1799: Johann Gabriel Messmann gifter 06-01-1799 sig med Caren Mortensdatter (alias Caren Mortensen og Karen Mortensdatter) Kilde: Deres sønners fødsler Død 05-02-1841: Karen Messmann f. Mortensen dør 05-02-1841 i Aabenraa 227, Kbh., i Trinitatis sogn, Kbh., 75 år gl., og bliver begravet 11-02-1841 fra Trinitatis kirke, Kbh. Afd. brødbager Messmans enke i Aabenraa 227, Kbh. Kilde: KB-opslag 422, nr. 50. Trinitatis sogn. K.M. År https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=157784#157784,26486786 Folketællinger: FT-1834: København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, , Adelgade 206,Stuen, 1, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1834, C5734: Gabriel Messmann, 72, Gift, Rrgbrødsbager >> Karen Mortensen, 68, Gift, hans Kone Peter Messmann, 32, Ugift, deres Søn,Skoemagersvend FT-1840: København (Staden), Sankt Annæ Vester Kvarter, Adelgade, Huuset nr. 206, Stuen, 202 F1, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1840, C5130: Gabriel Messmann, 78, Gift, Rugbrødsbager >> Karen Mortensen, 74, Gift, hans Kone