Correll_Dohlmann

Gabriel Christian Fridrich MessmannAge: 39 years18011840

Name
Gabriel Christian Fridrich Messmann
Birth March 10, 1801 39 36
Alias
Christian Frederich Messmann

Christening March 22, 1801 (Age 12 days)
Birth of a brotherJohan Peter Messmann
December 2, 1802 (Age 20 months)
Occupation
Skomagermester

Christening of a brotherJohan Peter Messmann
December 26, 1802 (Age 21 months)
Birth of a brotherJohan Carl Messmann
December 6, 1805 (Age 4 years)
Christening of a brotherJohan Carl Messmann
December 22, 1805 (Age 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherSophia Hedeweg Tausch
September 16, 1808 (Age 7 years)
MarriageDorothea Elisabeth BauerView this family
May 4, 1827 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Thora Emilie Messmann
June 23, 1828 (Age 27 years)
Christening of a daughterThora Emilie Messmann
August 17, 1828 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Gabriel Emil Theodor Messmann
March 7, 1830 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a sonGabriel Emil Theodor Messmann
June 6, 1830 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Carl Peter Messmann
October 11, 1832 (Age 31 years)
Christening of a sonCarl Peter Messmann
January 1, 1833 (Age 31 years)
Death of a wifeDorothea Elisabeth Bauer
December 1, 1834 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sonCarl Peter Messmann
December 4, 1834 (Age 33 years)
Burial of a wifeDorothea Elisabeth Bauer
December 6, 1834 (Age 33 years)
Burial of a sonCarl Peter Messmann
December 11, 1834 (Age 33 years)
Death of a fatherJohann Gabriel Messmann
February 13, 1840 (Age 38 years)
Death July 27, 1840 (Age 39 years)
Burial August 1, 1840 (5 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 6, 1799
13 months
elder brother
Hans Gabriel Fridrich Christian Messmann
Birth: February 18, 1800 38 34Prindsensgade, matr. 377, Kbh.
Death: March 23, 1800Prindsensgade, matr. 377, Kbh.
3 years
younger brother
Johan Peter Messmann
Birth: December 2, 1802 40 37København
Death: August 17, 1842Frederiks hospital, Kbh.
3 years
younger brother
-5 years
himself
Family with Dorothea Elisabeth Bauer - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 4, 1827Helligåndskirken, Kbh.
14 months
daughter
20 months
son
Gabriel Emil Theodor Messmann
Birth: March 7, 1830 28 29Aabenraa 227, København i Trinitatis sogn
Death: September 21, 1854Alm. hospital, Kbh.
3 years
son
Carl Peter Messmann
Birth: October 11, 1832 31 31Aabenraa 227, København i Trinitatis sogn
Death: December 4, 1834Aabenraa 227, Kbh. i Trinitatis sogn

Shared note
Gabriel Christian Fridrich Messmann alias Christian Frederich Messmann Født: 10-03-1801 i København og døbt 22-03-1801 i Skt. Petri kirke, Kbh. - søn af (Johann) Gabriel Messmann, brødbager, og hustru Caren f. Mortensdatter. Kilde: KB-opslag 135, side 267, nr. 51. Skt. Petri sogn. År 1795-1807. KB_011_1_007_K05-19-A. Erhverv: Skomagermester Gift 04-05-1827: Ungkarl og skomagermester Gabriel Christian Friedrich Messmann, 26 år, boende i Adelgaden No. 206, Kbh. gifter sig 04-05-1827 i Helligåndskirken, Kbh. med pigen Dorothea Elisabeth Bauer, 26 år, tjenende i Løvstrædet No. 126. Forlovere: Fribager Johan Gabriel Messmann (brudgommens far), boende i Adelgaden No. 206 og brændevinsbrænder Ole Møller, boende i Løvstrædet No. 125. Kilde: KB-opslag 239, nr. 15. Helligånds sogn. År 1813-1832. KB_006_2_015_K07-08-A. se også: KB-opslag 187, nr. 22. Helligånds sogn. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/billedviser?bsid=151092#151092,25079410 Død 27-07-1840: Christian Frederich Messmann, skomagermester, enkemand, dør 27-07-1840 på Alm. hospital, Kbh., 39 år gl., og bliver begravet 01-08-1840 fra Alm. hospital på Trinitatis sogns kirkegård, Kbh. Kilde: KB-opslag 161, side 163. Alm. hospital/De Gamles By. År 1824-1845. KB_074_2_003_K06-12-A. Folketælling: FT-1840: København (Staden), Rosenborg Kvarter, Aabenraae N. 227, 2de Bagsal, 1402, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1840, C5186: >> Gabriel Messmann, 39, Enkemand, Skomagermester Thore Messmann, 12, Ugift, hans Børn Gabriel Messmann, 10, Ugift, hans Børn