Karl Frederik Vilhelm Winther, 18961947 (aged 50 years)

Name
Karl Frederik Vilhelm /Winther/
Birth July 3, 1896 37 34
Alias
Carl Winther og Carl Frederick Winther

Christening August 2, 1896 37 34 (aged 30 days)
Birth of a brotherArthur Sigvald Tindal Winther
October 1, 1897 (aged 1 year)
Christening of a brotherArthur Sigvald Tindal Winther
December 15, 1897 (aged 1 year)
Death of a fatherMichael Marinus Winther
about 1924 (aged 27 years)
Death of a sisterMica Dranine Weni Winther
August 11, 1944 (aged 48 years)
Burial of a sisterMica Dranine Weni Winther
August 16, 1944 (aged 48 years)
Death of a motherMette Marie Jensen

Death May 5, 1947 (aged 50 years)
Family with parents
father
18581924
Birth: September 7, 1858Durup sogn, Gislum herred
Death: about 1924San Francisco, Californien, USA
mother
1861
Birth: November 6, 1861Gedstedbro, Alstrup sogn, Gislum herred
Death:
Marriage MarriageJanuary 18, 1881Vognsild kirke
Divorce Divorceafter 1910
20 months
elder sister
1882
Birth: September 22, 1882 24 20Vognsild sogn
Death: Californien, USA
20 months
elder brother
1884
Birth: May 11, 1884 25 22Jelstrup, Havbro sogn
Death:
16 months
elder sister
1885
Birth: August 30, 1885 26 23Jelstrup, Havbro sogn
Death: USA
3 years
elder sister
18881944
Birth: June 29, 1888 29 26Brorstrup sogn
Death: August 11, 1944Brønderslev Sygehus
20 months
elder sister
1890
Birth: February 23, 1890 31 28Mejlby, Brorstrup sogn
Death:
22 months
elder sister
18911892
Birth: December 26, 1891 33 30Mejlby, Brorstrup sogn
Death: January 16, 1892Mejlby, Brorstrup sogn
2 years
elder brother
18931964
Birth: December 15, 1893 35 32Hvam by og sogn, Rinds herred
Death: March 23, 1964San Francisco, Californien, USA
3 years
himself
18961947
Birth: July 3, 1896 37 34Hvam Stationsby, Hvam sogn
Death: May 5, 1947San Francisco, Californien, USA
15 months
younger brother
1897
Birth: October 1, 1897 39 35Hvam Stationsby, Hvam sogn
Death:
Shared note

Karl Frederik Vilhelm Winther

alias Carl Winther og Carl Frederick Winther

Født: 03-07-1896 i Hvam Stationsby, Hvam sogn og døbt 02-08-1896 i Hvam kirke, Rinds herred - søn af mejerist Mikael Marinus Winther og hustru Mette Marie f. Jensen på 32 år, af Hvam Stationsby. Kilde: KB-opslag 8, nr. 4. Hvam sogn. Rinds h. Viborg a. År 1892-1907. KB_1892_C229_G_003_0007a-FM.

Død 05-05-1947: Carl Frederick Winther dør 05-05-1947 i San Francisco, Californien, USA, 50 år gl. Kilde: Name: Carl Frederick Winther Event Type: Death Event Date: 05 May 1947 - Event Place: San Francisco, California, United States Birth Date: 04 Jul 1896 - Birthplace: Other Country Gender: Male Father's Name: Winther Mother's Name: Jensen

California, Death Index, 1940-1997," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/VGY6-M6C : accessed 17 Sep 2014), Carl Frederick Winther, 05 May 1947; citing Department of Public Health Services, Sacramento.

Name: Carl Frederick Wilhelm Winther Event Type: Draft Registration - Event Date: 1917-1918 Event Place: Tuolumne County, California, United States Gender: Male Nationality: United States Birth Date: 03 Jul 1895 (læs: 1896 i Danmark)

Affiliate Publication Number: M1509 , Affiliate Publication Title: World War I Selective Service System Draft Registration Cards , GS Film Number: 1544440 , Digital Folder Number: 005241916 , Image Number: 03227