Mary Sampsen, 18881937 (aged 49 years)

Birth about 1888 33 26
Alias
Mary Sørensen/Sorensen and Mary Rasmussen née Sampsen

Birth of a sisterAnne Sophie Sorensen
September 18, 1888 (aged 0)
Birth of a sisterEmma Mable Sorensen
April 29, 1890 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterTena Sampson
about 1891 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterFreda Sampsen
1893 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherChristian L Sampsen
October 24, 1894 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherPeter Samuel Sampsen
October 31, 1897 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterMinnie Gurina Sampsen
June 24, 1899 (aged 11 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherChristian Pedersen
October 21, 1902 (aged 14 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherChristian Pedersen
October 28, 1902 (aged 14 years)
MarriageWalter RasmussenView this family
about 1908 (aged 20 years)

Birth of a sonHarold Rasmussen
September 27, 1909 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a sonRoy Rasmussen
March 30, 1913 (aged 25 years)
Marriage of a childHarold RasmussenLillie FredericksonView this family
July 28, 1930 (aged 42 years)
Death of a motherBodil Marie Pedersen
1936 (aged 48 years)
Burial of a fatherNels Sampsen

Burial of a motherBodil Marie Pedersen

Death January 18, 1937 (aged 49 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
18551940
Birth: 1855Danmark
Death: October 3, 1940Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
mother
18611936
Birth: September 28, 1861 40 31Fodby sogn
Death: 1936Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Marriage Marriage1886
3 years
herself
18881937
Birth: about 1888 33 26Iowa, USA
Death: January 18, 1937Warm Springs, Deer Lodge, Montana, USA
9 months
sister
1888
Birth: September 18, 1888 33 26Des Moines, Polk County, Iowa, USA
Death:
20 months
younger sister
18901982
Birth: April 29, 1890 35 28Des Moines, the County of Polk, the State of Iowa, USA
Death: 1982
20 months
younger sister
18911952
Birth: about 1891 36 29at 1114, Scott St. Des Moines, the County of Polk, in the State of Iowa, USA
Death: 1952
3 years
younger sister
18931977
Birth: 1893 38 31Story City, Iowa, USA
Death: August 26, 1977Plentywood, Montana, USA
22 months
younger brother
18941938
Birth: October 24, 1894 39 33Jewell, Hamilton County, Iowa, USA
Death: April 1, 1938Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
3 years
younger brother
1897
Birth: October 31, 1897 42 36Liberty Township, Hamilton, Iowa, USA
Death:
20 months
younger sister
18991987
Birth: June 24, 1899 44 37Liberty Township, Hamilton, Iowa, USA
Death: February 1987Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Family with Walter Rasmussen
husband
herself
18881937
Birth: about 1888 33 26Iowa, USA
Death: January 18, 1937Warm Springs, Deer Lodge, Montana, USA
Marriage Marriageabout 1908
21 months
son
19091987
Birth: September 27, 1909 21Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Death: July 18, 1987
4 years
son
19131982
Birth: March 30, 1913 25Dagmar, Sheridan County, in the State of Montana, USA
Death: April 22, 1982Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Shared note

ID 248-1a4h4a: Mary Sampsen

alias Mary Sørensen/Sorensen and Mary Rasmussen née Sampsen

Born in Iowa, USA about 1887. Born to Nels Sampsen (alias Niels Sørensen) and (ID 248-1a4h4) Bodil Marie née Pedersen.

Marriage year about 1908: Walter Rasmussen married Mary Sampsen, born to Nels Sampsen and Bodil Marie Sampsen née Pedersen.

Death: On 18 Jan 1937 at the age of 49, Mary Rasmussen (née Sampsen) dies in Warm Springs, Deer Lodge, Montana, USA, a daughter of Nels Sampson, born in 1887.

Death of Mary Rasmussen Birth: 1887 Death: 1937 Burial: Nathanael Lutheran Church Cemetery, Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA Memorial ID: 97597538

Two sons:

ID 248-1a4h4a1: Harold Rasmussen

ID 248-1a4h4a2: Roy Rasmussen

Addresses and Census:

Residence 1888-1889: Des Moines, Polk, Iowa, USA

Census - Year 1900: Blairsburg & Liberty Townships, Hamilton, Iowa, USA Nels Sampson, Head, 45, Denmark: Father of 8 children. Marriage year: 1886 >> ID 248-1a4h4: Mary Sampson, Wife, 39, Denmark: Mother of 8 children: Marriage year: 1886 >> ID 248-1a4h4a: Mary Sampson, Daughter, 13, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4b: Anna Sampson, Daughter, 11, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4c: Emma Sampson, Daughter, 10, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4d: Tena Sampson, Daughter, 9, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4e: Freda Sampson, Daughter, 7, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4f: Christian Sampson, Son, 6, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4g: Samuel Sampson, Son, 3, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4h: Minnie Sampson, Daughter, 1, Iowa