Anne Sophie Sorensen, 1888

Birth September 18, 1888 33 26
Alias
Anne Sophie Sørensen and Anne Sophie Sampsen

Birth of a sisterMary Sampsen
about 1888 (aged 0)
Birth of a sisterEmma Mable Sorensen
April 29, 1890 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a sisterTena Sampson
about 1891 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterFreda Sampsen
1893 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherChristian L Sampsen
October 24, 1894 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherPeter Samuel Sampsen
October 31, 1897 (aged 9 years)
Birth of a sisterMinnie Gurina Sampsen
June 24, 1899 (aged 10 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherChristian Pedersen
October 21, 1902 (aged 14 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherChristian Pedersen
October 28, 1902 (aged 14 years)
Death of a motherBodil Marie Pedersen
1936 (aged 47 years)
Death of a sisterMary Sampsen
January 18, 1937 (aged 48 years)
Death of a brotherChristian L Sampsen
April 1, 1938 (aged 49 years)
Death of a fatherNels Sampsen
October 3, 1940 (aged 52 years)
Death of a sisterTena Sampson
1952 (aged 63 years)

Death of a sisterFreda Sampsen
August 26, 1977 (aged 88 years)
Death of a sisterEmma Mable Sorensen
1982 (aged 93 years)

Death of a sisterMinnie Gurina Sampsen
February 1987 (aged 98 years)
Burial of a fatherNels Sampsen

Burial of a motherBodil Marie Pedersen

Death

Family with parents
father
18551940
Birth: 1855Danmark
Death: October 3, 1940Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
mother
18611936
Birth: September 28, 1861 40 31Fodby sogn
Death: 1936Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Marriage Marriage1886
3 years
sister
18881937
Birth: about 1888 33 26Iowa, USA
Death: January 18, 1937Warm Springs, Deer Lodge, Montana, USA
9 months
herself
1888
Birth: September 18, 1888 33 26Des Moines, Polk County, Iowa, USA
Death:
20 months
younger sister
18901982
Birth: April 29, 1890 35 28Des Moines, the County of Polk, the State of Iowa, USA
Death: 1982
20 months
younger sister
18911952
Birth: about 1891 36 29at 1114, Scott St. Des Moines, the County of Polk, in the State of Iowa, USA
Death: 1952
3 years
younger sister
18931977
Birth: 1893 38 31Story City, Iowa, USA
Death: August 26, 1977Plentywood, Montana, USA
22 months
younger brother
18941938
Birth: October 24, 1894 39 33Jewell, Hamilton County, Iowa, USA
Death: April 1, 1938Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
3 years
younger brother
1897
Birth: October 31, 1897 42 36Liberty Township, Hamilton, Iowa, USA
Death:
20 months
younger sister
18991987
Birth: June 24, 1899 44 37Liberty Township, Hamilton, Iowa, USA
Death: February 1987Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Shared note

ID 248-1a4h4b: Anne Sophie Sorensen

alias Anne Sophie Sørensen and Anne Sophie Sampsen

Born in the city of Des Moines, Polk County, Iowa, USA. Born on 18 Sep. 1888 to Niels Sorensen, coal miner (he was 33 years of age at the time of this birth) and (ID 248-1a4h4) Marie Bodell Petersen (alias Bodil Marie née Pedersen) housewife, at 26 years of age at the time of this birth, born in Denmark.

Source: Full name of child: Anne Sophie Sorensen. Place of birth: County of Polk, Iowa,

Delayed Birth Records, 1850-1939 - No. in order of birth: 3rd. Legitimate child. Signed: Svend Petersen, 66 years of age, he has known the person named herein for 35 years; that he reside at Dagmar, in the County of Sheridan, in the state of Montana. 3rd Sept. 1942, Sheridon, in the state of Montana, USA https://www.familysearch.org

Census - Year 1900: Blairsburg & Liberty Townships, Hamilton, Iowa, USA Nels Sampson, Head, 45, Denmark: Father of 8 children. Marriage year: 1886 >> ID 248-1a4h4: Mary Sampson, Wife, 39, Denmark: Mother of 8 children: Marriage year: 1886 >> ID 248-1a4h4a: Mary Sampson, Daughter, 13, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4b: Anna Sampson, Daughter, 11, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4c: Emma Sampson, Daughter, 10, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4d: Tena Sampson, Daughter, 9, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4e: Freda Sampson, Daughter, 7, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4f: Christian Sampson, Son, 6, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4g: Samuel Sampson, Son, 3, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4h: Minnie Sampson, Daughter, 1, Iowa