Emma Mable Sorensen, 18901982 (aged 91 years)

Birth April 29, 1890 35 28
Alias
Emma Andresen

Birth of a sisterTena Sampson
about 1891 (aged 0)
Birth of a sisterFreda Sampsen
1893 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherChristian L Sampsen
October 24, 1894 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherPeter Samuel Sampsen
October 31, 1897 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterMinnie Gurina Sampsen
June 24, 1899 (aged 9 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherChristian Pedersen
October 21, 1902 (aged 12 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherChristian Pedersen
October 28, 1902 (aged 12 years)
MarriageJohan Anton AndresenView this family
January 17, 1913 (aged 22 years)
Death of a motherBodil Marie Pedersen
1936 (aged 45 years)
Death of a sisterMary Sampsen
January 18, 1937 (aged 46 years)
Death of a brotherChristian L Sampsen
April 1, 1938 (aged 47 years)
Death of a fatherNels Sampsen
October 3, 1940 (aged 50 years)
Death of a sisterTena Sampson
1952 (aged 61 years)

Death of a husbandJohan Anton Andresen
1964 (aged 73 years)

Death of a sisterFreda Sampsen
August 26, 1977 (aged 87 years)
Burial of a fatherNels Sampsen

Burial of a motherBodil Marie Pedersen

Death 1982 (aged 91 years)

Burial
Family with parents
father
18551940
Birth: 1855Danmark
Death: October 3, 1940Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
mother
18611936
Birth: September 28, 1861 40 31Fodby sogn
Death: 1936Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Marriage Marriage1886
3 years
elder sister
18881937
Birth: about 1888 33 26Iowa, USA
Death: January 18, 1937Warm Springs, Deer Lodge, Montana, USA
9 months
elder sister
1888
Birth: September 18, 1888 33 26Des Moines, Polk County, Iowa, USA
Death:
20 months
herself
18901982
Birth: April 29, 1890 35 28Des Moines, the County of Polk, the State of Iowa, USA
Death: 1982
20 months
younger sister
18911952
Birth: about 1891 36 29at 1114, Scott St. Des Moines, the County of Polk, in the State of Iowa, USA
Death: 1952
3 years
younger sister
18931977
Birth: 1893 38 31Story City, Iowa, USA
Death: August 26, 1977Plentywood, Montana, USA
22 months
younger brother
18941938
Birth: October 24, 1894 39 33Jewell, Hamilton County, Iowa, USA
Death: April 1, 1938Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
3 years
younger brother
1897
Birth: October 31, 1897 42 36Liberty Township, Hamilton, Iowa, USA
Death:
20 months
younger sister
18991987
Birth: June 24, 1899 44 37Liberty Township, Hamilton, Iowa, USA
Death: February 1987Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Family with Johan Anton Andresen
husband
18851964
Birth: 1885Nuvell, Iowa, USA
Death: 1964
herself
18901982
Birth: April 29, 1890 35 28Des Moines, the County of Polk, the State of Iowa, USA
Death: 1982
Marriage MarriageJanuary 17, 1913Dagmar, Valley, the State of Montana, USA
Shared note

ID 248-1a4h4c: Emma Mable Sorensen

alias Emma Mable Andresen, Emma M Andresen og Emma Andresen

Born in the city of Des Moines, the County of Polk, the State of Iowa, USA. Born on 29 April 1890 to Niels Sørensen, laborer, and (ID 248-1a4h4) Bodil Mary Petersen (Bodil Marie née Pedersen).

No. in order of birth: 4th. Legitimate child. Source: Register of Births and the Delayed Certificate of Birth, signed Emma Andresen (40 yrs).

Marriage in Dagmar, Valley, the State of Montana, USA: On 17 Jan. 1913, Johan Anton Andresen (alias John Andresen (1885-1964), 27 yrs., born in Nuvell, Iowa to Peter Andresen and Marie Rains, married Emma Sophia Sampsen, 22 yrs., in Jewell Junction, Iowa born to Niels Sampsen and Sophie Marie Peterson (alias Bodil Marie née Pedersen).

Death of John Andresen (registered as John Andersen, the grave stone saying: John Andresen) Birth: 1885 Death: 1964 Burial: Nathanael Lutheran Church Cemetery, Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA Memorial ID: 97600918

Death of Emma Andresen (registered as Emma Andersen, the grave stone saying: Emma Andresen) Birth: 1890 Death: 1982 Burial: Nathanael Lutheran Church Cemetery, Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA Memorial ID: 97600555 https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/97600555/emma-andersen

------------------------

Census year 1900: Blairsburg & Liberty Townships, Hamilton, Iowa, USA Nels Sampson, Head, 45, Denmark: Father of 8 children. Marriage year: 1886 >> ID 248-1a4h4: Mary Sampson, Wife, 39, Denmark: Mother of 8 children: Marriage year: 1886 >> ID 248-1a4h4a: Mary Sampson, Daughter, 13, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4b: Anna Sampson, Daughter, 11, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4c: Emma Sampson, Daughter, 10, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4d: Tena Sampson, Daughter, 9, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4e: Freda Sampson, Daughter, 7, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4f: Christian Sampson, Son, 6, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4g: Samuel Sampson, Son, 3, Iowa

Census year 1940: School District 51, Sheridan, Montana, United States: >> John A Andresen, Head, 54, Iowa >> Emma M Andresen, Wife, 49, Iowa Arthur Christensen, Lodger, 23, Montana Helen Christensen, Lodger's wife, 21, Montana Arlene V Christensen, Lodger's daughter, 4, Montana

Address on March 16, 1942: Dagmar, the State of Montana, USA