Leora Lodahl, 1915

Birth about 1915 28 22
Alias
Leora L Johansen and Leora Lodahl Johansen

Birth of a sisterOlga Lodahl
about 1916 (aged 1 year)

Birth of a sisterVerna P. Lodahl
March 15, 1918 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterLillian B Lodahl
1921 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherLeo Carl Lodahl
September 9, 1922 (aged 7 years)
MarriageCarl L. JohansenView this family
June 28, 1935 (aged 20 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherBodil Marie Pedersen
1936 (aged 21 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherNels Sampsen
October 3, 1940 (aged 25 years)
Death of a motherFreda Sampsen
August 26, 1977 (aged 62 years)
Death of a fatherCarl Andersen Lodahl
1982 (aged 67 years)

Death of a sisterLillian B Lodahl
1985 (aged 70 years)

Death of a sisterOlga Lodahl
1998 (aged 83 years)

Death of a sisterVerna P. Lodahl
June 18, 2006 (aged 91 years)
Death of a brotherLeo Carl Lodahl
January 16, 2008 (aged 93 years)
Burial of a fatherCarl Andersen Lodahl

Burial of a motherFreda Sampsen

Death

Family with parents
father
18861982
Birth: June 17, 1886Hurup parish (sogn), Refs district (herred), Thisted county (amt).
Death: 1982
mother
18931977
Birth: 1893 38 31Story City, Iowa, USA
Death: August 26, 1977Plentywood, Montana, USA
Marriage MarriageJanuary 17, 1913Dagmar, Valley, the State of Montana, USA
3 years
herself
1915
Birth: about 1915 28 22Montana, USA
Death:
2 years
younger sister
19161998
Birth: about 1916 29 23
Death: 1998
2 years
younger sister
19182006
Birth: March 15, 1918 31 25Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Death: June 18, 2006Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA
4 years
younger sister
19211985
Birth: 1921 34 28Montana, USA
Death: 1985
21 months
younger brother
19222008
Birth: September 9, 1922 36 29Montana, USA
Death: January 16, 2008Missoula, Montana, USA
Family with Carl L. Johansen
husband
herself
1915
Birth: about 1915 28 22Montana, USA
Death:
Marriage MarriageJune 28, 1935
Shared note

ID 248-1a4h4e1: Leora Lodahl

alias Leora L Johansen and Leora Lodahl Johansen

Born about 1915 in Montana, USA. She was born to Carl Andersen Lodahl and (ID 248-1a4h4e) Freda Sampsen Lodahl.

Marriage on 28 June 1935: Carl L. Johansen, 23 years, (born 1912 to Chris Johansen and Magdalene Sundsted) married Leora Lodahl, 20 years (born 1915 to Carl Lodahl and Freda Sampson). ---------------------------

Census 1920: Sheridan County, Montana, United States Carl A Lodahl, Head, 34, Denmark ID 248-1a4h4e: Freda Lodahl, Wife, 26, Iowa ID 248-1a4h4e1: Leora Lodahl, Daughter, 5, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e2: Olga Lodahl, Daughter, 4, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e3: Verna Lodahl, Daughter, 1, Montana

Census 1930: School District 57, Sheridan County, Montana, United States: Carl A Lodahl, Head, 44, Denmark ID 248-1a4h4e: Freda Lodahl, Wife, 37, Iowa ID 248-1a4h4e1: Leora Lodahl, Daughter, 15, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e2: Olga Lodahl, Daughter, 14, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e3: Verna Lodahl, Daughter, 12, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e4: Lillian Lodahl, Daughter, 8, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e5: Leo Lodahl, Son, 7, Montana

Census 1940: School District 51, Sheridan County, Montana, USA: Carl L Johansen, head, married, 28 y, Montana Leora L Johansen, wife, 25 y, Montana