Olga Lodahl, 19161998 (aged 82 years)

Birth about 1916 29 23

Alias
Olga L Strand and Olga Strand

Birth of a sisterVerna P. Lodahl
March 15, 1918 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterLillian B Lodahl
1921 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherLeo Carl Lodahl
September 9, 1922 (aged 6 years)
MarriageEdward B. StrandView this family
September 9, 1933 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a sonEdwin Dale Strand
November 17, 1934 (aged 18 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherBodil Marie Pedersen
1936 (aged 20 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherNels Sampsen
October 3, 1940 (aged 24 years)
Death of a husbandEdward B. Strand
1959 (aged 43 years)

Death of a motherFreda Sampsen
August 26, 1977 (aged 61 years)
Death of a fatherCarl Andersen Lodahl
1982 (aged 66 years)

Death of a sisterLillian B Lodahl
1985 (aged 69 years)

Death of a sonEdwin Dale Strand
September 22, 1997 (aged 81 years)
Burial of a fatherCarl Andersen Lodahl

Burial of a motherFreda Sampsen

Death 1998 (aged 82 years)

Burial
Family with parents
father
18861982
Birth: June 17, 1886Hurup parish (sogn), Refs district (herred), Thisted county (amt).
Death: 1982
mother
18931977
Birth: 1893 38 31Story City, Iowa, USA
Death: August 26, 1977Plentywood, Montana, USA
Marriage MarriageJanuary 17, 1913Dagmar, Valley, the State of Montana, USA
3 years
elder sister
1915
Birth: about 1915 28 22Montana, USA
Death:
2 years
herself
19161998
Birth: about 1916 29 23
Death: 1998
2 years
younger sister
19182006
Birth: March 15, 1918 31 25Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Death: June 18, 2006Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA
4 years
younger sister
19211985
Birth: 1921 34 28Montana, USA
Death: 1985
21 months
younger brother
19222008
Birth: September 9, 1922 36 29Montana, USA
Death: January 16, 2008Missoula, Montana, USA
Family with Edward B. Strand
husband
19121959
Birth: 1912
Death: 1959
herself
19161998
Birth: about 1916 29 23
Death: 1998
Marriage MarriageSeptember 9, 1933Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
14 months
son
19341997
Birth: November 17, 1934 22 18Montana, USA
Death: September 22, 1997Bismarck, Burleigh County, North Dakota, USA
Shared note

ID 248-1a4h4e2: Olga Lodahl

alias Olga L Strand, Olga Lodahl Strand, and Olga Strand

Born in 1916 to Carl Andersen Lodahl and (ID 248-1a4h4e) Freda Sampsen Lodahl.

Marriage 9 Sep 1933 in Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA: Edward B. Strand, 21 years (born to Engebrit Strand and Laura Paulson Strand), married Olga Lodahl, 17 years, born to Carl A. Lodahl and Freda Sampson.

Death of Olga Strand: Birth: 1916 Death: 1998 (aged 81-82) Burial: Eden Valley Cemetery, Sheridan County, Montana, USA Memorial ID: 98139512 https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/98139512/olga-strand

Son: ID 248-1a4h4e2a: Edwin Dale Strand Born 17 Nov. 1934 in Montana, USA -------------------

Census 1920: Sheridan, Montana, United States Carl A Lodahl, Head, 34, Denmark ID 248-1a4h4e: Freda Lodahl, Wife, 26, Iowa ID 248-1a4h4e1: Leora Lodahl, Daughter, 5, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e2: Olga Lodahl, Daughter, 4, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e3: Verna Lodahl, Daughter, 1, Montana

Census 1930: School District 57, Sheridan, Montana, United States Carl A Lodahl, Head, 44, Denmark ID 248-1a4h4e: Freda Lodahl, Wife, 37, Iowa ID 248-1a4h4e1: Leora Lodahl, Daughter, 15, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e2: Olga Lodahl, Daughter, 14, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e3: Verna Lodahl, Daughter, 12, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e4: Lillian Lodahl, Daughter, 8, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e5: Leo Lodahl, Son, 7, Montana