Verna P. Lodahl, 19182006 (aged 88 years)

Birth March 15, 1918 31 25
Alias
Verna P. Larsen née Lodahl and Verna P. Larsen

Birth of a sisterLillian B Lodahl
1921 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherLeo Carl Lodahl
September 9, 1922 (aged 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherBodil Marie Pedersen
1936 (aged 17 years)
Birth of a daughterSarah Larsen
August 27, 1940 (aged 22 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherNels Sampsen
October 3, 1940 (aged 22 years)
Death of a motherFreda Sampsen
August 26, 1977 (aged 59 years)
Death of a fatherCarl Andersen Lodahl
1982 (aged 63 years)

Death of a sisterLillian B Lodahl
1985 (aged 66 years)

Death of a sisterOlga Lodahl
1998 (aged 79 years)

Death of a daughterSarah Larsen
April 23, 2000 (aged 82 years)
Death of a husbandRaymond A. Larsen
July 5, 2000 (aged 82 years)
Burial of a fatherCarl Andersen Lodahl

Burial of a motherFreda Sampsen

Death June 18, 2006 (aged 88 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
18861982
Birth: June 17, 1886Hurup parish (sogn), Refs district (herred), Thisted county (amt).
Death: 1982
mother
18931977
Birth: 1893 38 31Story City, Iowa, USA
Death: August 26, 1977Plentywood, Montana, USA
Marriage MarriageJanuary 17, 1913Dagmar, Valley, the State of Montana, USA
3 years
elder sister
1915
Birth: about 1915 28 22Montana, USA
Death:
2 years
elder sister
19161998
Birth: about 1916 29 23
Death: 1998
2 years
herself
19182006
Birth: March 15, 1918 31 25Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Death: June 18, 2006Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA
4 years
younger sister
19211985
Birth: 1921 34 28Montana, USA
Death: 1985
21 months
younger brother
19222008
Birth: September 9, 1922 36 29Montana, USA
Death: January 16, 2008Missoula, Montana, USA
Family with Raymond A. Larsen
husband
19142000
Birth: March 7, 1914Oregon, USA
Death: July 5, 2000Woodburn, Marion County, Oregon, USA
herself
19182006
Birth: March 15, 1918 31 25Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Death: June 18, 2006Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA
daughter
Elgie Gay Larsen
daughter
19402000
Birth: August 27, 1940 26 22Portland, Oregon, USA
Death: April 23, 2000Portland, Oregon, USA
daughter
Gloria Larsen
Shared note

ID 248-1a4h4e3: Verna P. Lodahl

alias Verna P. Larsen née Lodahl and Verna P. Larsen

Born on 15 March 1918 in Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA. She was born to Carl Andersen Lodahl and (ID 248-1a4h4e) Freda Sampsen Lodahl.

Marriage in 1936: Raymond A. Larsen married Verna P. Lodahl.

They had 3 daughters:

ID 248-1a4h4e3a: Elgie Gay Larsen, born on 16 June 1937. Married name: Zeni

ID 248-1a4h4e3b: Sarah Larsen, born on 27 August 1940 in Portland, Oregon, USA. Married name: Fahey

ID 248-1a4h4e3c: Gloria Larsen, born between 1941-1950. Married name: Delaney

Death of Verna P Larsen: Birth: 15 March 1918 Death: 18 June 2006 in Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA (aged 88). Burial: Belle Passi Memorial Mausoleum, Woodburn, Marion County, Oregon, USA Memorial ID: 104880560

------------------------------- Census 1920: Sheridan County, Montana, United States Carl A Lodahl, Head, 34, Denmark ID 248-1a4h4e: Freda Lodahl, Wife, 26, Iowa ID 248-1a4h4e1: Leora Lodahl, Daughter, 5, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e2: Olga Lodahl, Daughter, 4, Montana >> ID 248-1a4h4e3: Verna Lodahl, Daughter, 1, Montana

Census 1930: School District 57, Sheridan County, Montana, United States Carl A Lodahl, Head, 44, Denmark ID 248-1a4h4e: Freda Lodahl, Wife, 37, Iowa ID 248-1a4h4e1: Leora Lodahl, Daughter, 15, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e2: Olga Lodahl, Daughter, 14, Montana >> ID 248-1a4h4e3: Verna Lodahl, Daughter, 12, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e4: Lillian Lodahl, Daughter, 8, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e5: Leo Lodahl, Son, 7, Montana

Census 1940: Bryant Election Precinct, Lake Grove, Clackamas, Oregon, USA: Raymond Larson, Head, 26 y, Oregon (alias Raymond A. Larsen) >> ID 248-1a4h4e3: Verna Larson, Wife, 22 y, Montana (alias Verna P. Larsen née Lodahl) ID 248-1a4h4e3a: Elgie Gay Larson, Daughter, 2, Oregon (alias Elgie Gay Larsen)