Lillian B Lodahl, 19211985 (aged 64 years)

Birth 1921 34 28
Alias
Lillian B Laursen née Lodahl and Lillian B Laursen

Birth of a brotherLeo Carl Lodahl
September 9, 1922 (aged 1 year)
Death of a maternal grandmotherBodil Marie Pedersen
1936 (aged 15 years)
MarriageCarl LaursenView this family
November 1, 1939 (aged 18 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherNels Sampsen
October 3, 1940 (aged 19 years)
Death of a motherFreda Sampsen
August 26, 1977 (aged 56 years)
Death of a fatherCarl Andersen Lodahl
1982 (aged 61 years)

Burial of a fatherCarl Andersen Lodahl

Burial of a motherFreda Sampsen

Death 1985 (aged 64 years)

Burial
Family with parents
father
18861982
Birth: June 17, 1886Hurup parish (sogn), Refs district (herred), Thisted county (amt).
Death: 1982
mother
18931977
Birth: 1893 38 31Story City, Iowa, USA
Death: August 26, 1977Plentywood, Montana, USA
Marriage MarriageJanuary 17, 1913Dagmar, Valley, the State of Montana, USA
3 years
elder sister
1915
Birth: about 1915 28 22Montana, USA
Death:
2 years
elder sister
19161998
Birth: about 1916 29 23
Death: 1998
2 years
elder sister
19182006
Birth: March 15, 1918 31 25Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Death: June 18, 2006Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA
4 years
herself
19211985
Birth: 1921 34 28Montana, USA
Death: 1985
21 months
younger brother
19222008
Birth: September 9, 1922 36 29Montana, USA
Death: January 16, 2008Missoula, Montana, USA
Family with Carl Laursen
husband
19152010
Birth: about 1915Montana, USA
Death: 2010
herself
19211985
Birth: 1921 34 28Montana, USA
Death: 1985
Marriage MarriageNovember 1, 1939Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Shared note

ID 248-1a4h4e4: Lillian B Lodahl

alias Lillian B Laursen née Lodahl and Lillian B Laursen

Born about 1921 in Montana, USA. She was born to Carl Andersen Lodahl and (ID 248-1a4h4e) Freda Sampsen Lodahl.

Marriage in Sheridan County, Montana, USA: On 1 Nov. 1939, Carl Laursen, 24y, born about 1915 to Gonius Laursen and Astrid Andreasen, married Lillian B. Lodahl, 18y, born about 1921 to Carl A. Lodahl and Freda Sampsen.

Death of Lillian B Laursen: Birth: 1921 Death: 1985 (aged 63-64) Burial: Nathanael Lutheran Church Cemetery, Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA Memorial ID: 95143550 https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/95143550/lillian-b-laursen

------------------------- Census 1930: School District 57, Sheridan County, Montana, United States Carl A Lodahl, Head, 44, Denmark ID 248-1a4h4e: Freda Lodahl, Wife, 37, Iowa ID 248-1a4h4e1: Leora Lodahl, Daughter, 15, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e2: Olga Lodahl, Daughter, 14, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e3: Verna Lodahl, Daughter, 12, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e4: Lillian Lodahl, Daughter, 8, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e5: Leo Lodahl, Son, 7, Montana

Census 1940: School District 49, Sheridan County, Montana, USA: Carl Laursen, Head, 24y, Montana ID 248-1a4h4e4: Lillian B Laursen, Wife, 18, Montana