Clara K Fredericksen, 1905

Birth about 1905
Alias
Clara K. Sampsen née Fredericksen and Clara K Sampsen

Death

Family with Peter Samuel Sampsen
husband
1897
Birth: October 31, 1897 42 36Liberty Township, Hamilton, Iowa, USA
Death:
herself
son
Dennis E Sampsen
Shared note

Clara K. Fredericksen

alias Clara K. Sampsen née Fredericksen and Clara K Sampsen

Born in California, USA about 1905. She was born to Rasmus Fredericksen and Annie Smith.

Marriage in Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA: On 21 July 1926, Sam Sampson, 28 yrs., born in Iowa to Nels Sampson and Mary Peterson, married Clara Fredericksen, 21 yrs., born in California, USA to Rasmus Fredericksen and Annie Smith.

One son: ID 248-1a4h4g1: Dennis E Sampsen

---------------------------------------------- Census Year 1940: School District 57, Sheridan County, Montana, United States ID 248-1a4h4g: Sam Sampsen, Head, 42, Iowa >> Clara K Sampsen, Wife, 34, California ID 248-1a4h4g1: Dennis E Sampsen, Son, 13, Montana Nels Sampsen, Father, 85, Denmark