Myrtle Sonstegaard, 19102003 (aged 92 years)

Birth March 1, 1910
Alias
Myrtle Rasmussen née Sonstegaard and Myrtle Sonstegaard Rasmussen

Death of a husbandRoy Rasmussen
April 22, 1982 (aged 72 years)
Death January 2, 2003 (aged 92 years)
Family with Roy Rasmussen
husband
19131982
Birth: March 30, 1913 25Dagmar, Sheridan County, in the State of Montana, USA
Death: April 22, 1982Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
herself
19102003
Birth: March 1, 1910Westby, Divide County, North Dakota, USA
Death: January 2, 2003Spokane, Spokane County, Washington, USA
daughter
Romelle Rasmussen
daughter
Carolee Rasmussen
daughter
JoAnn Rasmussen
Shared note

Myrtle Sonstegaard

alias Myrtle Rasmussen née Sonstegaard and Myrtle Sonstegaard Rasmussen

She was born on 1 March 1910 in Westby, Divide County, North Dakota, USA to Elling Halvorsen Sonstegaard (1881-1958) and Dorothy Watten (alias Dorthea M. Watten Sonstegaard) (1882-1978).

Marriage in Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA: On 2 June 1934, Roy Rasmussen, 21 years of age, born in Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA, born to Walter Rasmussen and (ID 248-1a4h4a) Mary Sampsen, married Myrtle Sonstegaard, 24 years of age, born in Westby, Divide County, North Dakota, USA to Elling Halvorsen Sonstegaard and Dorothy Watten (alias Dorthea M. Watten Sonstegaard).

Death of Myrtle Sonstegaard Rasmussen Birth 1 March 1910, Divide County, North Dakota, USA Death: 2 Januar 2003 (aged 92) in Spokane, Spokane County, Washington, USA Burial: Non-Cemetery Burial Memorial ID: 113877681. https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/113877671/myrtle-rasmussen

Myrtle Rasmussen died of natural causes at her home in spokane. She was formerly a resident of Plentywood and Dagmar.

Survivors include daughters: ID 248-1a4h4a2a: Romelle Rasmussen ID 248-1a4h4a2b: Carolee Rasmussen ID 248-1a4h4a2c: JoAnn Rasmussen

Sisters: Agnes Sonstegaard Hazel Sonstegaard

Brothers: Edwin Sonstegaard Clarence Sonstegaard; 9 grandchildren; and 1 great grandchild. Myrtle's husband, Roy Rasmussen died in 1982.

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/113877671/myrtle-rasmussen

---------------------------------------------------

Mother:

Dorthea M. Watten Sonstegaard died on 15 Feb 1978 in Grenora, Williams, North Dakota, USA. Cemetary: Grenora. She was born on 08 Sep 1882. Estimated Age: 96. Affiliate Record Identifier: 143143565 Affiliate Image Identifier: 143143565

Sister: Ella Gunilea Sonstegaard Holt (1902-1984)

Census 1925: Divide, North Dakota, USA: Elling Sonstegaard, 49, married, husband Dorthia Sonstegaard, 42, married, wife Herbie Sonstegaard, 19 (Herbert Hjalmer Sonstegaard 1905-1995) Thelma Sonstegaard, 17 >> Myrtle Sonstegaard, 15 Edwin Sonstegaard, 12 Hazel Sonstegaard , 10 (Hazel Viola Sonstegaard 1914-2007) Norman Sonstegaard, 7 (1917-1963) Ellert Sonstegaard, 5 (Allert C. Sonstegaard 1919-1989) Haman Sonstegaard, 5 Clarence Sonstegaard, 3 Sidney Sonstegaard, 1