Minnie Gurina Sampsen, 18991987 (aged 87 years)

Birth June 24, 1899 44 37
Alias
Minnie Gurina Christensen née Sampsen

Death of a maternal grandfatherChristian Pedersen
October 21, 1902 (aged 3 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherChristian Pedersen
October 28, 1902 (aged 3 years)
MarriageAxel Sigurd ChristensenView this family
October 24, 1921 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonElden G Christensen
1922 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a daughterNorma Constance Christensen
1923 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonRalph Christensen
about 1931 (aged 31 years)

Death of a sonRalph Christensen
1934 (aged 34 years)

Death of a motherBodil Marie Pedersen
1936 (aged 36 years)
Death of a sisterMary Sampsen
January 18, 1937 (aged 37 years)
Death of a brotherChristian L Sampsen
April 1, 1938 (aged 38 years)
Death of a fatherNels Sampsen
October 3, 1940 (aged 41 years)
Marriage of a childEarl Raymond HoljeNorma Constance ChristensenView this family
July 28, 1943 (aged 44 years)
Death of a sisterTena Sampson
1952 (aged 52 years)

Death of a sisterFreda Sampsen
August 26, 1977 (aged 78 years)
Death of a husbandAxel Sigurd Christensen
1979 (aged 79 years)

Death of a sisterEmma Mable Sorensen
1982 (aged 82 years)

Burial of a fatherNels Sampsen

Burial of a motherBodil Marie Pedersen

Death February 1987 (aged 87 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
18551940
Birth: 1855Danmark
Death: October 3, 1940Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
mother
18611936
Birth: September 28, 1861 40 31Fodby sogn
Death: 1936Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Marriage Marriage1886
3 years
elder sister
18881937
Birth: about 1888 33 26Iowa, USA
Death: January 18, 1937Warm Springs, Deer Lodge, Montana, USA
9 months
elder sister
1888
Birth: September 18, 1888 33 26Des Moines, Polk County, Iowa, USA
Death:
20 months
elder sister
18901982
Birth: April 29, 1890 35 28Des Moines, the County of Polk, the State of Iowa, USA
Death: 1982
20 months
elder sister
18911952
Birth: about 1891 36 29at 1114, Scott St. Des Moines, the County of Polk, in the State of Iowa, USA
Death: 1952
3 years
elder sister
18931977
Birth: 1893 38 31Story City, Iowa, USA
Death: August 26, 1977Plentywood, Montana, USA
22 months
elder brother
18941938
Birth: October 24, 1894 39 33Jewell, Hamilton County, Iowa, USA
Death: April 1, 1938Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
3 years
elder brother
1897
Birth: October 31, 1897 42 36Liberty Township, Hamilton, Iowa, USA
Death:
20 months
herself
18991987
Birth: June 24, 1899 44 37Liberty Township, Hamilton, Iowa, USA
Death: February 1987Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Family with Axel Sigurd Christensen
husband
18981979
Birth: April 8, 1898Providence Twp., Buena Vista County, Iowa, USA
Death: 1979
herself
18991987
Birth: June 24, 1899 44 37Liberty Township, Hamilton, Iowa, USA
Death: February 1987Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Marriage MarriageOctober 24, 1921Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
14 months
son
2 years
daughter
19232011
Birth: 1923 24 23Montana, USA
Death: February 7, 2011Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
9 years
son
19311934
Birth: about 1931 32 31
Death: 1934
Shared note

ID 248-1a4h4h: Minnie Gurina Sampsen

alias Minnie Gurina Sampson, Minnie Gurina Christensen née Sampsen, and Minnie Christensen

Born in Liberty Township, Hamilton, Iowa, USA on 24 June 1899. She was born to Nels Sampsen and (ID 248-1a4h4) Mary Peterson (alias Bodil Marie née Pedersen).

Marriage in Plentywood, Sheridan County, the State of Montana, USA: On 24 Oct. 1921, Axel S. Christensen, 23 yrs., born in Iowa, USA to N. C. Christensen and Marie Haahr, married Minnie Sampsen (alias Minnie Gurina Sampsen), 22 yrs., born in Iowa to Nels Sampsen and Marie Peterson (alias Bodil Marie née Pedersen)

United States Social Security Death Index Name: Minnie Christensen Given Name: Minnie Surname: Christensen State: Montana Residence Place: Montana Last Place of Residence: Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA Previous Residence Postal Code: 59254 Age: 88 Birth Date: 24 Jun 1899 Death Date: Feb 1987 Cemetery: Nathanael Lutheran Church Cemetery, Dagmar, Sheridan, Montana Affiliate Record Identifier: 97436496 Affiliate Image Identifier: 97436496 https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/97436496/minnie-christensen

--------------------------------------------------------------------

Census 1910: Place: Mondak School District, Valley, Montana, United States >> Nels Sampson, Head, 55, Denmark (Immigration year 1882). >> ID 248-1a4h4: Bodel Sampson, Wife, 45, Denmark >> ID 248-1a4h4f: Christ Sampson, Son, 15, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4g: Sam Sampson, Son, 12, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4h: Minnie Sampson, Daughter, 10, Iowa

Census 1920: Place: Sheridan, Montana, United States >> Nels Samson, Head, 65, Denmark - Immigration year: 1882. Married. >> ID 248-1a4h4: Mary Samson, Wife, 58, Denmark - Immigration year: 1882. Married. >> ID 248-1a4h4h: Minnie Samson, Daughter, 20, Iowa

Census 1930: School District 8, Sheridan County, Montana, USA: Axel Christensen, head, 32y, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4h: Minnie Christensen, wife ID 248-1a4h4h1: J Elden Christensen, son, 7y, Montana ID 248-1a4h4h2: C Norma Christensen, daughter, 6y, Montana George Anderson, Boarder, 39y, South Dakota

Census 1940: School District 8, Sheridan County, Montana, USA: Axel Christensen, head, 41y, Iowa >> ID 248-1a4h4h: Minnie Christensen, wife, 40y, Iowa ID 248-1a4h4h1: Elden G Christensen, son, 17, Montana (born 1923) ID 248-1a4h4h2: Norma C Christensen, daughter, 16, Montana (born 1924) married name: Norma Holje