Axel Sigurd Christensen, 18981979 (aged 80 years)

Name
Axel Sigurd /Christensen/
Birth April 8, 1898
Alias
Axel S. Christensen and Axel Christensen

MarriageMinnie Gurina SampsenView this family
October 24, 1921 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonElden G Christensen
1922 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a daughterNorma Constance Christensen
1923 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonRalph Christensen
about 1931 (aged 32 years)

Death of a sonRalph Christensen
1934 (aged 35 years)

Marriage of a childEarl Raymond HoljeNorma Constance ChristensenView this family
July 28, 1943 (aged 45 years)
Death 1979 (aged 80 years)

Burial
Family with Minnie Gurina Sampsen
himself
18981979
Birth: April 8, 1898Providence Twp., Buena Vista County, Iowa, USA
Death: 1979
wife
18991987
Birth: June 24, 1899 44 37Liberty Township, Hamilton, Iowa, USA
Death: February 1987Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Marriage MarriageOctober 24, 1921Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
14 months
son
2 years
daughter
19232011
Birth: 1923 24 23Montana, USA
Death: February 7, 2011Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
9 years
son
19311934
Birth: about 1931 32 31
Death: 1934
Shared note

Axel Sigurd Christensen

alias Axel S Christensen and Axel Christensen

Born on 8 April 1898 in Providence Twp., Buena Vista County, Iowa, USA. He was born to Niels (Nels) C. Christensen (1868-1954) and Marie (Mary) C. Haahr Christensen.

Marriage in Plentywood, Sheridan County, the State of Montana, USA: On 24 Oct. 1921, Axel S. Christensen, 23 yrs., born in Iowa, USA to N. C. Christensen and Marie Haahr, married Minnie Sampsen (alias Minnie Gurina Sampsen), 22 yrs., born in Iowa to Nels Sampsen and Marie Peterson (alias Bodil Marie née Pedersen)

Death of Axel Christensen: Birth: 1898 Death: 1979 Burial: Nathanael Lutheran Church Cemetery, Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA Memorial ID: 97436446 https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/97436446/axel-christensen

---------------------------------------------------- Census 1930: School District 8, Sheridan County, Montana, USA: >> Axel Christensen, head, 32y, Iowa ID 248-1a4h4h: Minnie Christensen, wife ID 248-1a4h4h1: J Elden Christensen, son, 7y, Montana ID 248-1a4h4h2: C Norma Christensen, daughter, 6y, Montana George Anderson, Boarder, 39y, South Dakota

Census 1940: School District 8, Sheridan County, Montana, USA: >> Axel Christensen, head, 41y, Iowa ID 248-1a4h4h: Minnie Christensen, wife, 40y, Iowa ID 248-1a4h4h1: Elden G Christensen, son, 17, Montana (born 1923) ID 248-1a4h4h2: Norma C Christensen, daughter, 16, Montana (born 1924) married name: Norma Holje