Sarah Larsen, 19402000 (aged 59 years)

Birth August 27, 1940 26 22
Alias
Sarah Larsen Fahey and Sarah L Fahey

Death of a maternal grandmotherFreda Sampsen
August 26, 1977 (aged 36 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherCarl Andersen Lodahl
1982 (aged 41 years)

Burial of a fatherRaymond A. Larsen

Burial of a motherVerna P. Lodahl

Death April 23, 2000 (aged 59 years)
Family with parents
father
19142000
Birth: March 7, 1914Oregon, USA
Death: July 5, 2000Woodburn, Marion County, Oregon, USA
mother
19182006
Birth: March 15, 1918 31 25Dagmar, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Death: June 18, 2006Hartford, Hartford County, Connecticut, USA
sister
Elgie Gay Larsen
herself
19402000
Birth: August 27, 1940 26 22Portland, Oregon, USA
Death: April 23, 2000Portland, Oregon, USA
sister
Gloria Larsen
Family with William Fahey Sr.
husband
William Fahey Sr.
herself
19402000
Birth: August 27, 1940 26 22Portland, Oregon, USA
Death: April 23, 2000Portland, Oregon, USA
son
Tom Fahey
son
William Fahey Jr.
Shared note

ID 248-1a4h4e3b: Sarah Larsen

alias Sarah Larsen Fahey and Sarah L Fahey

Born on 27 August 1940 in Portland, Oregon, USA. She was born to Raymond A. Larsen and (ID 248-1a4h4e3) Verna P. Larsen née Lodahl.

Marriage: William Fahey, Sr. married Sarah Larsen, born on 27 August 1940 to Raymond A. Larsen and (ID 248-1a4h4e3) Verna P. Larsen née Lodahl.

They had two sons:

ID 248-1a4h4e3b1: Tom Fahey ID 248-1a4h4e3b2: William Fahey Jr

Death of Sarah L Fahey: Birth: 1940 Death: 2000 (aged 59-60) Burial: Riverview Abbey Mausoleum and Crematory, Portland, Multnomah County, Oregon, USA Plot: Sunrise Room, South Wall, Tier 7 Memorial ID: 203913767 https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/203913767/sarah-l-fahey

Mrs Sarah Larsen Fahey: Birth: 27 Aug 1940 in Portland, Oregon, USA Death: 23 April 2000 in Portland, Oregon, USA (aged 59) Residence: Lake Oswego Source: Obituary 28 Apr 2000 The Oregonian (Newspaper) Father: Ray Larsen Morther: Verna Larsen Sisters: Elgie Zeni and Gloria Delaney William Fahey Sr, husband of the deceased Tom Fahey, son William Fahey Jr, son