Norma Constance Christensen, 19232011 (aged 88 years)

Name
Norma Constance /Christensen/
Birth 1923 24 23
Alias
Norma C Holje. Norma Holje née Christensen, and Norma Holje

Birth of a brotherRalph Christensen
about 1931 (aged 8 years)

Death of a brotherRalph Christensen
1934 (aged 11 years)

Death of a maternal grandmotherBodil Marie Pedersen
1936 (aged 13 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherNels Sampsen
October 3, 1940 (aged 17 years)
MarriageEarl Raymond HoljeView this family
July 28, 1943 (aged 20 years)
Death of a fatherAxel Sigurd Christensen
1979 (aged 56 years)

Death of a husbandEarl Raymond Holje
August 1986 (aged 63 years)
Death of a motherMinnie Gurina Sampsen
February 1987 (aged 64 years)
Burial of a fatherAxel Sigurd Christensen

Burial of a motherMinnie Gurina Sampsen

Death February 7, 2011 (aged 88 years)
Burial
Family with parents
father
18981979
Birth: April 8, 1898Providence Twp., Buena Vista County, Iowa, USA
Death: 1979
mother
18991987
Birth: June 24, 1899 44 37Liberty Township, Hamilton, Iowa, USA
Death: February 1987Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Marriage MarriageOctober 24, 1921Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
14 months
elder brother
2 years
herself
19232011
Birth: 1923 24 23Montana, USA
Death: February 7, 2011Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
9 years
younger brother
19311934
Birth: about 1931 32 31
Death: 1934
Family with Earl Raymond Holje
husband
19161986
Birth: August 22, 1916North Dakota, USA
Death: August 1986Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
herself
19232011
Birth: 1923 24 23Montana, USA
Death: February 7, 2011Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA
Marriage MarriageJuly 28, 1943Orange, California, USA
Shared note

ID 248-1a4h4h2: Norma Constance Christensen

alias Norma C Holje. Norma Holje née Christensen, and Norma Holje

Born in 1923 in Montana, USA. She was born to Axel Sigurd Christensen and (ID 248-1a4h4h) Minnie Christensen née Sampsen.

Marriage: On 28 July 1943, Earl Raymond Holje, 26y, married Norma Constance Christensen, 19y, in Orange, California, USA.

Death of Norma Holje: Death Date: 07 Feb 2011 Event Type: Obituary Event Date: 09 Feb 2011 Event Place: Montana, United States Residence Place: Plentywood Residence Date: 07 Feb 2011 Sex: Female Occupation: Homemaker Death Date: 07 Feb 2011 Death Place: Natural Causes Newspaper: The Billings Gazette

Death of Earl Raymond Holje: Birth: 22 Aug 1916 in North Dakota to Carl G Holje (1888-1950) and Sarah Pederson Holje (1892-1958) Death: August 1986 (aged 69) in Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA Burial: Plentywood Cemetery, Plentywood, Sheridan County, Montana, USA Plot: Addition 4 Row 33 Plot 12 Gravesite Details Two stones: Plot stone shared with Norma C and Metal Military marer Memorial ID: 131476668 https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/131476668/earl-r-holje

----------------------------------------------- Census 1930: School District 8, Sheridan County, Montana, USA: Axel Christensen, head, 32y, Iowa ID 248-1a4h4h: Minnie Christensen, wife ID 248-1a4h4h1: J Elden Christensen, son, 7y, Montana >> ID 248-1a4h4h2: C Norma Christensen, daughter, 6y, Montana George Anderson, Boarder, 39y, South Dakota

Census 1940: School District 8, Sheridan County, Montana, USA: Axel Christensen, head, 41y, Iowa ID 248-1a4h4h: Minnie Christensen, wife, 40y, Iowa ID 248-1a4h4h1: Elden G Christensen, son, 17, Montana (born 1922) ID 248-1a4h4h2: Norma C Christensen, daughter, 16, Montana (born 1923) married name: Norma Holje