Emil Bror Gottfrid Hallenquist, 18781960 (aged 82 years)

Name
Emil Bror Gottfrid /Hallenquist/
Birth July 10, 1878 36 32
Alias
Bror Hallenquist

Occupation
Musikhandler

Birth of a sisterHanna Helena Ingeborg Hallenquist
March 14, 1884 (aged 5 years)
Death of a motherHanne Pouline Becker
August 15, 1884 (aged 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherInger Juliane Poulsen_Jensen
August 9, 1885 (aged 7 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherInger Juliane Poulsen_Jensen
August 16, 1885 (aged 7 years)
Death of a fatherOla Månsson Hallenquist
August 6, 1904 (aged 26 years)
MarriageHanna HvitfeldtView this family
1912 (aged 33 years)

Death October 3, 1960 (aged 82 years)
Family with parents
father
18411904
Birth: October 24, 1841Hvellinge (Vellinge), Malmö län, Sverige
Death: August 6, 1904Malmö, Sverige
mother
18461884
Birth: June 18, 1846 51 27Hørsholm sogn, Lynge-Kronborg herred, Frederiksborg amt
Death: August 15, 1884Malmö, Malmö Slott, Malmöhus, Sverige
Marriage MarriageDecember 26, 1873Søllerød kirke
4 months
elder brother
1874
Birth: April 18, 1874 32 27Svalöf/Svaluf, Sverige
Death:
2 years
elder brother
1876
Birth: May 20, 1876 34 29Caroli, Malmö, Sverige
Death:
2 years
himself
18781960
Birth: July 10, 1878 36 32Caroli, Malmö, Sverige
Death: October 3, 1960Malmö, Sverige
6 years
younger sister
1884
Birth: March 14, 1884 42 37Caroli, Malmö, Sverige
Death:
Mother’s family with Hr_Hansen
step-father
mother
18461884
Birth: June 18, 1846 51 27Hørsholm sogn, Lynge-Kronborg herred, Frederiksborg amt
Death: August 15, 1884Malmö, Malmö Slott, Malmöhus, Sverige
Divorce Divorce1872
5 months
half-sister
18721872
Birth: May 15, 1872 25Kongens Lyngby sogn
Death: July 14, 1872Kongens Lyngby sogn
Family with Hanna Hvitfeldt
himself
18781960
Birth: July 10, 1878 36 32Caroli, Malmö, Sverige
Death: October 3, 1960Malmö, Sverige
wife
Marriage Marriage1912
Shared note

ID 248-1b2g1d: Emil Bror Gottfrid Hallenquist

alias Bror Hallenquist

Født: 10-07-1878 i Caroli, Malmö, Sverige - søn af Ola Månsson Hallenquist og (ID 248-1b2g1) hustru Hanne Pouline Hallenquist f. Becker.

Erhverv: Musikhandler

Gift i 1912: Emil Bror Gottfrid Hallenquist gifter sig i 1912 med Hanna Svensson f. Hvitfeldt (1886-1968).

De får sammen 3 børn:

ID 248-1b2g1d1: Sven Yngve Hallenkvist (Hallenquist) f. 1913 - søn af Ola Månsson Hallenquist og (ID 248-1b2g1) hustru Hanne Pouline Hallenquist f. Becker.

ID 248-1b2g1d2: Inga Viola Hallenquist (alias Inga Olsson f. Hallenquist) f. 1915 - datter af Ola Månsson Hallenquist og (ID 248-1b2g1) hustru Hanne Pouline Hallenquist f. Becker.

ID 248-1b2g1d3: Ella Wiktoria/Viktoria Hallenquist, f. 1917 - datter af Ola Månsson Hallenquist og (ID 248-1b2g1) hustru Hanne Pouline Hallenquist f. Becker.

Død 03-10-1960: Emil Bror Gottfrid Hallenquist dør 03-10-1960 i Malmö, Sverige, 82 år gl. Kilder: Therese Elsa Elisabeth Hallenquist på Geni. https://www.geni.com/people/Emil-Hallenquist/6000000010311348247 og https://www.myheritage.com/names/bror_hallenquist