Oskar Valdemar Cohen, 18811891 (aged 9 years)

Name
Oskar Valdemar /Cohen/
Birth December 27, 1881 37 34
Alias
Oscar Valdemar Cohen

Christening May 9, 1882 37 34 (aged 4 months)
Birth of a brotherArvid Carl Peter Becker
June 19, 1884 (aged 2 years)
Christening of a brotherArvid Carl Peter Becker
November 16, 1884 (aged 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherInger Juliane Poulsen_Jensen
August 9, 1885 (aged 3 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherInger Juliane Poulsen_Jensen
August 16, 1885 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherPoul Vilhelm Becker
September 26, 1885 (aged 3 years)
Christening of a brotherPoul Vilhelm Becker
June 27, 1886 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterInger Juliane Becker
March 10, 1888 (aged 6 years)
Christening of a sisterInger Juliane Becker
June 29, 1888 (aged 6 years)
Death July 7, 1891 (aged 9 years)
Burial July 11, 1891 (4 days after death)
Family with parents
father
18441913
Birth: November 18, 1844Altona, Slesvig-Holsten, Tyskland
Death: October 17, 1913H. C. Ørstedsvej 34, Frbg.
mother
18471926
Birth: November 29, 1847 52 28Hørsholm sogn, Lynge-Kronborg herred
Death: March 15, 1926Serridslevvej 4, Kbhvn. Ø i Sankt Jakobs sogn, Kbh.
Marriage MarriageNovember 3, 1873b.v. på Københavns Rådhus
-4 months
elder sister
1873
Birth: May 25, 1873 28 25Garnisons sogn, Kbh.
Death:
14 months
elder brother
1874
Birth: August 1, 1874 29 26Vingårdstræde 18, Kbh. i Holmens sogn, Kbh.
Death:
19 months
elder brother
1876
Birth: February 11, 1876 31 28Vingårdstræde 18, Kbh. i Holmens sogn, Kbh.
Death:
19 months
elder brother
1877
Birth: September 17, 1877 32 29Lykkesholms Alle 7, Frederiksberg sogn
Death:
3 years
elder sister
1880
Birth: May 3, 1880 35 32Gammel Kongevej 93, Frederiksberg sogn
Death:
20 months
himself
18811891
Birth: December 27, 1881 37 34H. C. Ørstedsvej 28B, Frederiksberg sogn
Death: July 7, 1891H. C. Ørstedsvej 34, Frederiksberg
3 years
younger brother
1884
Birth: June 19, 1884 39 36Bernstorffsvej 2, Frederiksberg sogn
Death:
15 months
younger brother
1885
Birth: September 26, 1885 40 37Bernstorffsvej 2, Frederiksberg sogn
Death:
3 years
younger sister
1888
Birth: March 10, 1888 43 40H. C. Ørstedsvej 34, Frederiksberg sogn
Death:
4 years
younger sister
1892
Birth: July 24, 1892 47 44H. C. Ørstedsvej 34, Frederiksberg sogn
Death:
Shared note

ID 248-1b2g2f: Oskar Valdemar Cohen

alias Oscar Valdemar Cohen

Født: 27-12-1881 på H. C. Ørstedsvej 28B, Frederiksberg sogn og døbt 09-05-1882 i Frederiksberg kirke - søn af bogtrykker Nathan Joseph Nicolai Cohen og hustru Emilie Becker, alias hustru (ID 248-1b2g2) Emilie Louise Henriette Becker (33 år), H. C. Ørstedsvej 28B, Frederiksberg. Jordemoder: Bülow Kilde: KB-opslag 25, nr. 405. Frederiksberg sogn. H.M. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=203638#203638,38624814

Død 07-07-1891: Oscar Valdemar Cohen dør 07-07-1891 i hjemmet H. C. Ørstedsvej 34, st., Frbg., 9 år gl. Han bliver begravet 11-07-1891 fra Frederiksberg kirke. Søn af bogtrykker N. Cohen, H. C. Ørstedsvej 34, st., Frbg. Kilde: KB-opslag 4, nr. 289. Frederiksberg sogn. H.M. https://www.sa.dk/ao-soegesider/da/billedviser?bsid=203664#203664,38632044

Folketælling:

FT-1890: Bernstorffsvej 2, Frbg. i Frederiksberg sogn. Ejer: Bogtrykker N. Cohen: Nicolai Cohen, 45 år, gift, mosaisk, (alias Nathan Joseph Nicolai Cohn) (f. 18-11-1844 i Altona, Slesvig-Holsten, Tyskland - alias Nathan Joseph Nicolai Cohn), gift, husfar, bogtrykker ID 248-1b2g2: Emilie Cohen, 41 år, gift, lutheraner (f. 29-11-1847 i Hørsholm sogn - alias Emilie Henriette Lovise Becker), husmor, hustru ID 248-1b2g2b: Harry Cohen, 15 år (f. 01-08-1874 i København - alias Harry Nicolai Becker), søn ID 248-1b2g2a: Dagmar Cohen, 17 år (f. 25-05-1873 i København - alias Dagmar Becker), datter ID 248-1b2g2c: Emil Cohen, 14 år (f. 11-02-1876 i København - alias Oluf Emil Becker), søn ID 248-1b2g2d: Richard Cohen, 12 år (f. 17-09-1877 på Frederiksberg - alias Christian Richard Becker), søn ID 248-1b2g2e: Ella Cohen, 9½ år (f. 03-05-1880 i Frederiksberg sogn (alias Ella Josefa Becker, opr. Ella Josefa Cohn), datter >> ID 248-1b2g2f: Oskar Cohen, 8 år (f. 27-12-1881 i Frederiksberg sogn (alias Oskar Valdemar Cohn), søn ID 248-1b2g2g: Arvid Cohen, 5½ år (f. 19-06-1884 i Frederiksberg sogn (alias Arvid Carl Peter Becker, opr. Arvid Carl Peter Cohn), søn ID 248-1b2g2h: Poul Cohen, 4 år, f. 26-09-1885 i Frederiksberg sogn (alias Poul Vilhelm Becker, opr. Poul Vilhelm Cohen), søn ID 248-1b2g2i: Inger Cohen Becker, 2 år, f. 10-03-1888 i Frederiksberg sogn) (alias Inger Juliane Becker, opr. Inger Juliane Cohn), datter Kilde: Optællingsliste 93. Frederiksberg Kommune.