Arthur Bings, 18891953 (aged 63 years)

Birth September 2, 1889
Alias
Art Bings

Death August 5, 1953 (aged 63 years)
Burial August 1953 (aged 63 years)
Family with Ingeborg Alwina Dohlmann
himself
18891953
Birth: September 2, 1889Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Death: August 5, 1953Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
wife
Ingeborg A. Bings née Dohlmann having caught a shark at Kyuquot, 1930s - Two is company, but Three is a crowd
19011999
Birth: December 18, 1901 27 29Hamborg, Tyskland
Death: April 9, 1999Beechwood, Ottawa, Canada
son
Edward Arthur Bings
daughter
Mary Elizabeth Bings
son
Erik Bings
Ed Stevens + Ingeborg Alwina Dohlmann
partner’s partner
wife
Ingeborg A. Bings née Dohlmann having caught a shark at Kyuquot, 1930s - Two is company, but Three is a crowd
19011999
Birth: December 18, 1901 27 29Hamborg, Tyskland
Death: April 9, 1999Beechwood, Ottawa, Canada
Marriage Marriage1959Queen Charlotte, British Columbia, Canada
Divorce DivorceCanada
Shared note

Arthur Bings

Født/born: 02-09-1889 i Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Gift 12-08-1927: Arthur Bings, ungkarl på 37 år (f. 1890, søn af John Bings og hustru Agnes Smith), gifter sig 12-08-1927 i Victoria, British Columbia, Canada med ugift Ingeborg Alwina Dohlmann på 25 år (f. 18-12-1901 i Hamborg, Tyskland, datter af (ID 12-2a) Einer Thorolf Dohlmann og hustru Charlotte Augusta Elisabeth Dohlmann f. Bernigau) Kilde: "British Columbia Marriage Registrations, 1859-1932". familysearch.org

Marriage 12 Aug 1927: Arthur Bings, bachelor, 37 yrs. of age (son of John Bings and spouse Agnes Smith), marries spinster Ingeborg Alwina Dohlmann (25 yrs. of age) in Victoria, British Columbia, Canada on 12 Aug 1927. Kilde: familysearch.org - British Columbia Marriage Registrations, 1859-1932 GS Film number: 2074506 Digital Folder Number: 004401588 Affiliate Film Number: B13753 Reference ID. 93768

Død/died 05-08-1953: Arthur Bings (f. 02-09-1889 i Victoria, British Columbia, Canada) dør 05-08-1953 i Victoria, British Columbia, Canada, 63 år gl. Kilde: familysearch.org - British Columbia Death Registrations, 1872-1986