Eliza Ellen Petraeus, 1854

Birth 1854
Alias
Nellie E. Petraeus

MarriageCarl Valdemar PetræusView this family
about 1877 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonWesly W. Petraeus
1878 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonHerbert Valdemar Petraeus
November 1881 (aged 27 years)
Death of a sonHerbert Valdemar Petraeus
January 1, 1883 (aged 29 years)
Burial of a sonHerbert Valdemar Petraeus
January 3, 1883 (aged 29 years)
Family with Carl Valdemar Petræus
husband
1848
Birth: May 28, 1848 41 36Stubbekøbing
Death: USA
herself
Marriage Marriageabout 1877Philadelphia, PA, USA
2 years
son
4 years
son
18811883
Birth: November 1881 33 27Philadelphia, PA, USA
Death: January 1, 1883Philadelphia, PA, USA
Shared note

Eliza Ellen Petraeus

alias Nellie E. Petraeus (eller også kan der være tale om 2 forskellige kvinder)

Født: 1854 i New York

Gift: Nellie E. Petræus er i 1880 gift med apoteker Carl Valdemar Petræus

Note: Nellie kan være et kælenavn for Ellen, så måske hedder hun Eliza Ellen "Nellie".

Nellie E. Petræus (sønnen Wesly W. Petraeus's fødsel 1878) Eliza Ellen Petræus (sønnen Herbert Valdemar Petraeus's fødsel i 1882 og død 03-01-1883 i Philadelphia)

Folketælling:

FT-1880: United States. Bureau of the Census. 10th census, 1880, Census Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania:

C. V. PETRAEUS Household: Male Birth Year: 1848 Birthplace: DEN Age: 32 Occupation: Chemest Marital Status: Married Race: White Head of Household: C. V. PETRAEUS Father's Birthplace: DEN Mother's Birthplace: DEN Kilde: Family Search

Nellie E. PETRAEUS Birth Year: 1854 Birthplace: NY Age: 26 Occupation: Keeping House Marital Status: Married Race: White Head of Household: C. V. PETRAEUS Relation: Wife Father's Birthplace: NY Mother's Birthplace: CT

Wesly W. PETRAEUS Birth Year: 1878 Birthplace: PA Age: 2 Occupation Marital Status: Single Race: White Head of Household: C. V. PETRAEUS Relation: Son Father's Birthplace: DEN Mother's Birthplace: NY

Eliza Ellen Petraeus gift med apoteker Carl Valdemar Petræus: Søn: Name: Herbert Voldemar Petraeus Gender: Male Race: white Estimated Birth Year: 1882 Birthplace: Philada. Father's Name: Carl Voldemar Petraeus Mother's Name: Eliza Ellen Petraeus Death Date: 01 Jan 1883 Death Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania Death Age: 14 months Cemetery: Mt. Peace Burial Date: 03 Jan 1883 X Film Number: 2057400 Digital Folder Number: 4058700 Image Number: 142 Kilde: Family Search