Emma Gyritha Schmidt, 1859

Birth September 22, 1859 27 19
Alias
Emma Gyrita Schmidt

Birth of a sisterThora Helga Annina Schmidt
March 13, 1861 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherJohn Peter Hubert Schmidt
March 25, 1864 (aged 4 years)
Death of a brotherJohn Peter Hubert Schmidt
August 31, 1865 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherCarl Holger Schmidt
September 23, 1866 (aged 7 years)
Birth of a sisterKatty Marie Schmidt
April 25, 1869 (aged 9 years)
Christening of a sisterKatty Marie Schmidt
October 12, 1869 (aged 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherHedevig Marie Thorsine Green
February 9, 1870 (aged 10 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherHedevig Marie Thorsine Green
February 14, 1870 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a brotherEdgar Hjalmar Schmidt
November 15, 1870 (aged 11 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherHedevig Ida Catrine Haugaard
February 25, 1875 (aged 15 years)
Burial of a maternal grandmotherHedevig Ida Catrine Haugaard
March 4, 1875 (aged 15 years)
Death of a motherAnina Birgitte Theodora Møller
December 9, 1884 (aged 25 years)
Burial of a motherAnina Birgitte Theodora Møller
December 15, 1884 (aged 25 years)
Death of a fatherPeter Christian Thorvald Schmidt
after 1885 (aged 25 years)

Death of a brotherCarl Holger Schmidt
March 24, 1924 (aged 64 years)

Death

Family with parents
father
18321885
Birth: January 18, 1832 28 19Ålborg Vor Frue sogn
Death: after 1885
mother
18401884
Birth: January 14, 1840 40 40Ålborg Budolfi sogn
Death: December 9, 1884Vinkelvej 9, Frbg.
Marriage MarriageDecember 28, 1858Ålborg Vor Frue kirke
9 months
herself
1859
Birth: September 22, 1859 27 19Ålborg Budolfi sogn
Death:
18 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
18641865
Birth: March 25, 1864 32 24Ålborg Budolfi sogn
Death: August 31, 1865Ålborg
3 years
younger brother
18661924
Birth: September 23, 1866 34 26Ålborg Budolfi sogn
Death: March 24, 1924
3 years
younger sister
1869
Birth: April 25, 1869 37 29Ålborg Budolfi sogn
Death:
19 months
younger brother
1870
Birth: November 15, 1870 38 30Ålborg Budolfi sogn
Death:
Shared note

Emma Gyritha Schmidt

alias Emma Gyrita Schmidt

Født: 22-09-1859 i Ålborg Budolfi sogn - datter af købmand Peter Christian Thorvald Schmidt og hustru Anina Birgitte Theodora Schmidt f. Møller.

Folketælling:

FT-1885: København (Staden), Frederiksberg, Vinkelvej 9 Stuen, 1, Kilde: ddd.dda.dk, FT-1885, C8999: Peter Christian Thorvald Schmidt, 53, Enkemand, Husfader, forhen Fabrikdirecteur, Aalborg * Emma Gyritha Schmidt, 25, Ugift, Datter, Aalborg, f. 22-09-1859 Carl Holger Schmidt, 18, Ugift, Søn, Maskintegner, Aalborg Katty Maria Schmidt, 15, Ugift, Datter, Aalborg Edgar Hjalmar Schmidt, 14, Ugift, Søn, Aalborg Ane Marie Tybjerglille, 33, Ugift, Tyende, Tjenestepige, Tybjerg Sogn,Præstø Amt