Carl Frederik Overgaard Glad, 18901977 (aged 86 years)

Name
Carl Frederik Overgaard /Glad/
Birth July 28, 1890
Alias
Karl Frederik Ovegaard Glad og Carl Frederik Glad

Christening August 27, 1890 (aged 30 days)
Occupation
Cand.phil. Fabrikant. Grosserer. Generalkonsult for Østrig

Birth of a sonCarl Christian Glad
November 29, 1913 (aged 23 years)
MarriageEmilie ChristensenView this family
August 25, 1914 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonLars Robert Andreas Glad
January 20, 1915 (aged 24 years)
Death of a wifeEmilie Christensen
May 25, 1915 (aged 24 years)
Burial of a wifeEmilie Christensen
May 29, 1915 (aged 24 years)
Christening of a sonLars Robert Andreas Glad
September 10, 1915 (aged 25 years)
Birth of a daughterInger Glad
May 9, 1916 (aged 25 years)
Christening of a daughterInger Glad
July 9, 1916 (aged 25 years)
MarriageMargrethe AxelholmView this family
October 17, 1918 (aged 28 years)
Adoption of a sonCarl Christian Glad
February 3, 1922 (aged 31 years)
Adoption of a daughterInger Glad
February 3, 1922 (aged 31 years)
Death of a sonLars Robert Andreas Glad
after 1940 (aged 49 years)

Death February 8, 1977 (aged 86 years)
Family with Margrethe Axelholm
himself
18901977
Birth: July 28, 1890Skt. Stefans sogn, Kbh.
Death: February 8, 1977Vor Frue sogn, Kbh.
wife
18911990
Birth: January 5, 1891Studiestræde 24, Kbh.
Death: December 18, 1990Vor Frue sogn, Kbh.
Marriage MarriageOctober 17, 1918Garnisonskirken, Kbh.
-5 years
son
19131988
Birth: November 29, 1913Fødeklinikken, Løngangsstræde 21, Kbh. i Helligånds sogn
Death: November 1988
3 years
daughter
19161997
Birth: May 9, 1916Fødeklinikken, Løngangsstræde 21, Kbh. i Helligånds sogn
Death: after June 1997
Family with Emilie Christensen
himself
18901977
Birth: July 28, 1890Skt. Stefans sogn, Kbh.
Death: February 8, 1977Vor Frue sogn, Kbh.
wife
18901915
Birth: April 24, 1890Lipkesgade 25, Kbh.
Death: May 25, 1915Martinsvej 8, Frbg. i Skt. Markus sogn
Marriage MarriageAugust 25, 1914Garnisonskirken, Kbh.
5 months
son
19151940
Birth: January 20, 1915 24 24Fødeklinikken, Løngangsstræde 21, Kbh. i Helligånds sogn
Death: after 1940
Harald Johannes Danjelsen + Margrethe Axelholm
partner’s partner
18871916
Birth: September 24, 1887 35 33Horsens Vor Frelser sogn, Nim herred
Death: December 5, 1916Bredgade 20, Kbh. i Garnisons sogn
wife
18911990
Birth: January 5, 1891Studiestræde 24, Kbh.
Death: December 18, 1990Vor Frue sogn, Kbh.
Marriage MarriageMarch 11, 1913Holmens kirke, Kbh.
9 months
son
19131988
Birth: November 29, 1913Fødeklinikken, Løngangsstræde 21, Kbh. i Helligånds sogn
Death: November 1988
3 years
daughter
19161997
Birth: May 9, 1916Fødeklinikken, Løngangsstræde 21, Kbh. i Helligånds sogn
Death: after June 1997