Maren Simoni, 17931820 (aged 27 years)

Birth November 20, 1793 31 34
Alias
Maren Simony

Christening December 22, 1793 31 34 (aged 1 month)
Birth of a sisterMargrethe Simoni
May 18, 1795 (aged 1 year)
Christening of a sisterMargrethe Simoni
June 14, 1795 (aged 1 year)
Death of a paternal grandfatherFriderich Simoni
March 11, 1796 (aged 2 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherFriderich Simoni
March 17, 1796 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterFrideriche Simoni
August 1797 (aged 3 years)
Christening of a sisterFrideriche Simoni
August 1797 (aged 3 years)
Burial of a sisterFrideriche Simoni
August 29, 1797 (aged 3 years)

Death of a sisterFrideriche Simoni
August 1797 (aged 3 years)
Death of a motherMette Christensdatter
December 1808 (aged 15 years)
Burial of a motherMette Christensdatter
December 31, 1808 (aged 15 years)
Marriage of a parentGotfried SimoniKirsten JørgensdatterView this family
November 22, 1809 (aged 16 years)
Burial of a fatherGotfried Simoni
January 1810 (aged 16 years)
Death of a fatherGotfried Simoni
January 14, 1810 (aged 16 years)
Birth of a half-sisterGotfredsine Simoni
June 22, 1810 (aged 16 years)
Christening of a half-sisterGotfredsine Simoni
June 22, 1810 (aged 16 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherMaren Madsdatter
November 4, 1810 (aged 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaren Madsdatter
November 1810 (aged 16 years)
Death of a half-sisterGotfredsine Simoni
June 4, 1812 (aged 18 years)
Burial of a half-sisterGotfredsine Simoni
June 12, 1812 (aged 18 years)
Death December 29, 1820 (aged 27 years)
Burial January 4, 1821 (6 days after death)
Family with parents
father
17621810
Birth: February 1762 33 27Randers, Støvring herred, Randers amt
Death: January 14, 1810Randers, Støvring herred, Randers amt
mother
17591808
Birth: about 1759
Death: December 1808Randers, Støvring herred, Randers amt
Marriage MarriageOctober 31, 1792Randers Sankt Morten, Støvring herred, Randers amt
13 months
herself
17931820
Birth: November 20, 1793 31 34Randers, Støvring herred, Randers amt
Death: December 29, 1820Randers, Støvring herred, Randers amt
18 months
younger sister
17951842
Birth: May 18, 1795 33 36Randers, Støvring herred, Randers amt
Death: December 9, 1842Almindeligt hospital, Sokkelund herred, København amt
2 years
younger sister
17971797
Birth: August 1797 35 38Randers, Støvring herred, Randers amt
Death: August 1797Randers, Støvring herred, Randers amt
Father’s family with Kirsten Jørgensdatter
father
17621810
Birth: February 1762 33 27Randers, Støvring herred, Randers amt
Death: January 14, 1810Randers, Støvring herred, Randers amt
step-mother
Marriage MarriageNovember 22, 1809Randers Sankt Morten, Støvring herred, Randers amt
7 months
half-sister
18101812
Birth: June 22, 1810 48Randers, Støvring herred, Randers amt
Death: June 4, 1812Randers, Støvring herred, Randers amt
Shared note

Maren Simoni

1793: Født - KB Randers Sankt Morten 1790-1810 opslag100nr(3) - C290A_A_005_K02-22-A - 22. december, Gotfrid Simoni Smeds og Mette Christensdatters barn Maren, fød den 20. november.

1801: FT - Randers, Støvring, Randers Købstad, Randers Købstad, , 459, FT-1801, B9189 - Gotfred Simoni - 40 - Gift - Husbonde - Kleinsmed - - Mette Christensdatter - 42 - Gift - Hans kone - - >>> Maren Simoni - 7 - Ugift - Deres datter - - - Margrete Simoni - 5 - Ugift - Deres datter - - - Peder Kieldsen - 34 - Ugift - - Svend - - Niels Poulsen - 21 - Ugift - - Svend - - Peder Sørensen - 20 - Ugift - - Læredreng - - Søren Sørensen - 18 - Ugift - - Læredreng - - Christen Tyrrestrup - 18 - Ugift - Logerende - Skoledicipel

1820: Maren Simony dør 27 år gammel - KB Randers Sankt Morten 1821-1827 opslag342nr2 - C290A_A_017_K12-12-A - Maren Simony, afdøde smed Gotfried Simonys datter.